Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
parksldezmeu.com help@wosteam.com
| Date | 04/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@wosteam.com |
| Pseudonym | Parkside Online Shop |
| Url / Website | parksldezmeu.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake Online Shop Parkside, some links also related to Lidl. |
| Comment / Review | Hello, This is about the website parksldezmeu.com. This is a new Parkside fake shop. I placed an order there on April 23, 2025. When I accessed the site, Avast first warned me about a background action like this: https://cdn.staticscc.com/uploads/104649/cart/resources/20240822/104649_a900c1ca1253395ffb4568133cc64b9d.png [L] URL:Blacklist (0) . Since AVAST often issues fail warnings, I decided to continue. Only credit cards are required as a payment method, not PayPal. I first tried AMEX. This payment was canceled several times with a general execution error. The next credit card was a Maestro and was accepted. The order confirmation then came from the address notice@vbteams.com. This triggered an initial spam warning from my email provider. The order confirmation then referred to a different website than the one where the order was placed: parksldeonlinezm.com. This website was blocked by my web browser as "fraudulent." This ended my order process. My name, address, and phone number were compromised. Since I immediately canceled all credit cards used, no financial loss has occurred so far.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #844503 05/14/2025 at 04:11 AM
PARKSIDE PERFORMANCE® PPRM 2000 Elektromos Fűnyíró, 2000 W
-------------------
Online vásárlás, megPARKSIDE PERFORMANCE® PPRM 2000 Elektromos Fűnyíró, 2000 W tévesztő oldal
Url / Website : mail.google.com/mail/u/0/?shva=1#inbox/jrjtxpvspscktdtmvhwcfbzjrzhjxvrkvwxsggmbdwjlvmvcfkbmtggjhbpthwswqwqkwxgz
Pseudonym : PARKSIDE
up votedown vote
Report #844694 05/15/2025 at 01:56 AM
Selling parkside handtools and machines, looks very real, conected also lidl as a partner. Order and pay, then very helpfull on mail, delivery with 117 as the say, and you can follow the transit. But .... its a scam the hole way. Web pages changes and dont work, they answer mail until you understand. But i learn something, i hope.
-------------------
See content
Url / Website : parksideneu.com
Pseudonym : Parkside
up votedown vote
Report #844749 05/15/2025 at 05:42 AM
I ordered shoes, paid 120 euros, it never arrived, they don't answer me
Pseudonym : Wosteam
up votedown vote
Report #848222 05/31/2025 at 03:35 PM
PARSIDE akciós szerszámgépek árúsítása kártyás fizetéssel
-------------------
A megrendelés után többször is hiába kértem a fenti help@wostem.com E-mail címen,soha nem igazolták azt vissza . Kaptam egy 17TRACK követési számot,ami csak valótlan adatokat közölt.A nyomkövető alapján én a terméket 2025.05.17-én átvettem.Ez nem igaz! Többször kértem,hogy ezt igazolják,de erre nincs válasz!
Url / Website : parksidenqnue.com
Pseudonym : PARKSIDE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Karancs 05/31/2025 at 04:25 PM
A fenti bejegyzésem kiegészíteném azzal,hogy az átverésben aktívan részt vett a megbízott WUYOU TRACKING szállító is,aki hamis,meg nem történt "Kézbesítve" állapotot hazudott! Egyetlen Email-re sem válaszolt! Ezektol óvakodjon mindenki!
up votedown vote
Eu_ps 06/26/2025 at 01:06 PM
Parkside scammers do not give money, if you did already contact your bank and charge back
up votedown vote
Report #855302 07/01/2025 at 08:33 AM
The official NBA OKC Thunder Shop site has been copied and reproduced to 'sell' official merchandise at 60% off. They have violated Trademarks and Copywrites to fool the user of the site to believe that they are the official site licensed to sell this merchandise. They even use PayPal!
-------------------
Fraudulent, misleading. Site is designed to fool the user into believing they are purchasing official merchandise of the NBA's OKC Thunder.
help@wosteam.com is the fake site's contact info.
paypal@BadgerMarlon.riohreiufh.com was the PayPal they used.
Url / Website : nbathunder.sa.com
Pseudonym : BadgerMalon
up votedown vote
Jane 07/18/2025 at 09:43 PM
They copied a Canon site too! Scumbag scammers! The same email. https://www.canon.za.com/pages/contact-us
up votedown vote
Toni 10/14/2025 at 01:06 PM
https://aselaphleniln.com/pages/contact-us_fd46d04d ugan az az email cim help@wosteam.com en is vasaroltam toluk szeptember 14 es nem kaptam semmit.
up votedown vote
Report #880513 10/14/2025 at 01:41 PM
Parkside Shop átverés ugyanaz a contact help@wosteam.com de nem lehet felvenni velük a kapcsolatot vásároltam és nem kaptam semmit a tracking number egy pár nap után eltűnik átverés!
-------------------
Átverés!
Url / Website : aselaphleniln.com
Pseudonym : Parkside
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Eva Drančáková 11/09/2025 at 08:19 AM
Objednala som si tovar z JYSK este 2.6.2025.dodnes neprišiel. Čislo objednavky je 134349-1193141 a 134349-1192686