Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pdfaid.com +18888575569
| Date | 04/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | PDFaid |
| Url / Website | pdfaid.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 888-857-5569 (ou 0018888575569) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Promised help with PDF's |
| Comment / Review | This company got my card details them charged me a monthly fee US$49 even though I'd never heard of them or used their service. I emailed them questioning them about it with no reply. Avoid them like the plague!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Richard 06/16/2025 at 03:49 PM
The Social Security Agency requested in a letter that it was necessary to fill out SSA-561-U2 form on a disputed claim. When this form was looked up online it came up and I filled it in. When I tried to send the form pdfaid indicated a free trial for 95 cents or a 6 month service for $49.00. I gave my charge card, but was not given directions to cancel their service. A month later I was charged $49.00 and a month later another 49.00. In between those charges SUPPORTPDFFILLER,COM charged be $103.92 Apparently this com slaved on to a free federal form to scam money for services. I used this purported trial service only once to fill out this form.
up votedown vote
I was scammed 01/10/2026 at 02:48 PM
I got scammed! I paid for about a month of PDFaid's service to convert some files. I was helping a friend with his writing. They charged me for the weeks I used their services and then after every month they sent charges of $39. I had already said that I no longer need them. The email was sent. They stopped for a month and then continued to charge my account. I've sent another email. Next time I will have to check if these people will do cancelations. I don't know how many others they've already scammed and they will not be giving any of that money back. They should be flagged as scammers.
up votedown vote
Jane 07/26/2026 at 08:31 PM
I only paid for one document, but somehow they can take money from your bank account without your permission.