Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
exness.com support@exness.com
Date | 05/18/2021 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@exness.com |
Pseudonym | denial of withdrawals |
Url / Website | exness.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | denial of witdrawals |
Comment / Review | they are scummers and thieves
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #802470 11/12/2024 at 01:46 PM
IF SOMETHINGS FEELS OFF, TRUST YOUR INSTINCT REMEMBER THAT IF IT SEEMS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE IT PROBABLY IS
-------------------
Two years before my retirement, in 2019, I was looking for ways to make my savings and retirement funds work for me. I’d spent my life working hard and saving and now that retirement was on the horizon I wanted to make a smart investment decision. I wanted to make sure I could live comfortably without worrying about running out of money. that's when I came across an online investment platform called Exness . this platform promised high returns on investments in cryptocurrency and foreign exchange and the pitch seemed appealing. I did what I could to research the platform checking reviews, did some background searches, and reaching out to two of my friends who I considered to be elite in the cryptocurrency world. They were familiar with the space and assured me that investing in cryptocurrency could be a smart move, especially if done right. they didn’t know much about Exness.com specifically, but they didn’t raise any immediate red flags either. The first contact I had with the platform was incredibly welcoming the response I received was warm and seem professional the representatives were eager to answer all of my questions. they provided me with detailed explanations about how things worked, and the language used was very reassuring. At that point, I didn’t feel any negativity at all. I felt confident in my decision. It was hard to see anything othe... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #835698 04/03/2025 at 07:22 PM
Two years before my retirement, in 2019, I was looking for ways to make my savings and retirement funds work for me. I’d spent my life working hard and saving and now that retirement was on the horizon I wanted to make a smart investment decision. I wanted to make sure I could live comfortably without worrying about running out of money. that's when I came across an online investment platform called Exness . this platform promised high returns on investments in cryptocurrency and foreign exchan...
-------------------
I JUST LOST $60K FROM FAKE INVENTSMENT
Pseudonym : Exness.com