Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
enchantingweimaraner@gmail.com enchantingweimaraner.com
| Date | 04/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | enchantingweimaraner@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://enchantingweimaraner.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for the interest you have in our lovely puppy " ULISSE". Attached to this email are recent photos and videos of ULISSE. She is playful and very friendly, weighs 29 lbs, good with kids and other animals. We are asking $750 for her. BUT WHY CHEAP? (We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month, so we want to sell all the puppies in our current litter in order to reduce the workload since my husband and I both have other jobs). She has a great temperament and a lovely personality. ULISSE is a female Weimaraner puppy. She is affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm and gentle. She is a good family pet as she gets along with kids and never gets aggressive. She loves to be around her family and also loves attention. She will come alongside all her shots, records, papers and a 1 year genetic health guarantee against any illnesses/diseases. She is 100% domesticated, potty trained, chipped and dewormed. We are located in Edmond Oklahoma . Before we continue with the adoption process, we would like to know more about you to ensure our puppy is going to the best home. Will you have time to take care of this puppy?Where exactly are you guys located(city/state)? We also wish to know how soon you plan to purchase as they go fast and we offer a contract which protects both the buyer and us as well. If you are local, we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We appreciate personal pick ups but require a $350 deposit per puppy prior to that, then fix an appointment for you to come collect your puppy. For distant buyers, we ship all over the USA and Canada. We will have the puppy safely transported and delivered to your home through a reliable pet transportation agency that will have the puppy safely delivered to you. You will be paying an extra fee of $250 which is the shipping fee making it $1000 for the puppy and delivery. We will like to know if you will be picking baby ULISSE up or interested in our safe shipping and delivery. If interested in the shipping and delivery, let us also know if you would like to pick her up at the airport or would like to have her brought to your doorstep. Below is information on sweet ULISSE: Weimaraner Sex: Female Parent information: Mother - Kayla - 74 lbs Father - Sampson - 87 lbs Expected weight: 75-79 lbs Sales Manager : Sabrina Simmons . https://enchantingweimaraner.com/ -------------------------------------------------------------------- Disclaimer: This electronic message may contain information that is Proprietary, Confidential, or legally privileged or protected. It is intended only for the use of the individual(s) and entity named in the message. If you are not an intended recipient of this message, please notify the sender immediately and delete the material from your computer. Do not deliver, distribute, or copy this message and do not disclose its contents. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.