SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
buyessenz.com essenzsup@outlook.com +17378080905

Date04/22/2025
Fraudulent emailessenzsup@outlook.com
Pseudonymbuyessenz.com
Url / Websitehttps://buyessenz.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 737-808-0905 (ou 0017378080905) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSending cheap and different products
Comment / ReviewI recently fell victim to Essenz's deceptive business practices. They advertised Dubai chocolate, but sent a low-quality product from China that can be found on Amazon for a fraction of the price. Despite numerous attempts to contact them, I received no response.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 04/22/2025 at 05:54 AM

        Here are some tips for you when you go internet shopping:

        Contact mailaddress
        --------------------------------
        If a webshop (ANY) uses a free mail address like Gmail, Outlook, Foxmail, Protonmail (you name it) then it is strongly advisable NOT to shop there! This shop has a FREE Outlook address. If the mailaddress is on another domain than the shop, so in this case it is not something like info@buyessenz.com but something like info@abcdefgh.com (whatever) then its a red flag! You need to make sure the domain exists! Avoid is always better!

        Companydata
        -----------------------
        If a shop or website (ANY) has no companydata(like buyessenz.com) then you know its either a SCAM or its an Asian webshop. You can check this in seconds by looking at the contact page, the "about us" or the general terms&conditions. If they do have companydata the look it up. In many countrys Chamber of Commerce data is available without cost. Want to be sure? Put the company address in streetview.

        Other easy to spot hints:
        --------------------------------------
        If a webshop has opening hours then its either a dropshipping webshop or an Asian webshop. A webshop is always open! They try to fool visitors by sugesting they have a physical store. See a picture of a storefront? Check address on streetview! Again its to mislead you! Look at the shippingtime! (always!). Is it longer than normal in your country? Beware of "workingday's" or "officehours". Do you see a CESOP mentioning in the general terms? Stuff is... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #840515 04/26/2025 at 10:49 AM

        These scammers are ripping off the real Essenze chocolate company and advertise fake products. They charge 50 bucks for "Genuine Dubai chocolate bars" They lie on social media claiming the products come straight from Dubai. They lie saying they are handmade products. None of which is true. Its a 35 cent Chinese chocolate bar that takes 30+ days to arrive. They claim to have a refund policy but when you try and use it they blame you for making the purchase and refuse to give a refund. Stay away f...
        -------------------
        These scammers are ripping off the real Essenze chocolate company and advertise fake products. They charge 50 bucks for "Genuine Dubai chocolate bars" They lie on social media claiming the products come straight from Dubai. They lie saying they are handmade products. None of which is true. Its a 35 cent Chinese chocolate bar that takes 30+ days to arrive. They claim to have a refund policy but when you try and use it they blame you for making the purchase and refuse to give a refund. Stay away from these scammers. Dont buy any of the fake products they offer. Luckily I got my money back from my bank and their fraud team is taking care of it. Ive listed a photo of the actual products you receive.

        Fraudulent email : essenzup@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : Essenz, essenzup


        Reply
      • Report #844460 05/14/2025 at 01:08 AM

        Terrible Experience – Likely a Scam!

        I placed an order about two months ago and have yet to receive anything. Despite multiple attempts to contact their customer service for refund, I’ve received no response. They completely ignore emails and provide no updates on the order status. At this point, I’m convinced this website is a scam. No product, no refund, and no accountability. Do not waste your money here – avoid this site at all costs!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.