Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
labradorretreiverhome@gmail.com authenlabradorhome.com
| Date | 04/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | labradorretreiverhome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://authenlabradorhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thank you for contacting us. We are a small size Labrador lovers family located in PERTH, WA. All the puppies listed on our website are born and raised in our home with our kids and some other pets, most especially our Cats Mimi and Zax. All our puppies are purebred and match all descriptions as listed on our website. All, vet checked, has completed all basic, obedience and behavioral training and ready for new homes. We have never had any health issues with this breed for all the years we have been breeding these puppies. Every purchase is covered by our 30 days 100% money back guarantee. We aim to establish an environment where Labrador lovers can affordably, easily and safely purchase a healthy puppy online. For a 60% deposit, you can reserve a puppy and have us hold for up to 30 days at no additional cost. Full payment is required prior to shipping the puppy. All puppies purchased from us come with the following: Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee. Health Guarantee. ISO Microchip. Health Certificate. Age appropriate shots. Free home delivery. Food Menu. Play toys and treats. Blanket, collar and leash. When you buy one of our pups you get my knowledge and my expertise for any training/problems/questions etc.for the life of the dog. We currently have coupons from our shipping agent to ship 3 puppies at no extra cost, so if you purchase your puppy now while these coupons are still available and valid, we will be able to ship your puppy for free. Otherwise shipping will cost an additional $250. Our puppies are shipped via airplane using a professional pet shipping company. Our shipping partners handle all paperwork and shipping procedures. Puppy is delivered directly to the buyer's address. They are English labs. Our website is up to date with ages and availability. (Cooper) whom you inquired about, is still available and ready for your new home and will cost you $1500. Kindly provide us the information below before we proceed; Tell us a little about your previous experience with pets. The environment where the puppy will be staying. If you’ve owned a puppy before. How soon will you be ready to make the purchase? Your preferred delivery address? Feel free to email me back by reply to the present email. PURCHASE NOW AT $1500 EACH AND $2800 FOR TWO PUPPIES PLUS FREE SHIPPING. Thank you for considering us as a part of your Labrador adventure. Warm regards, https://authenlabradorhome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.