Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
icominer.com
| Date | 04/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | icominer.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ICOMiner.com appears to be a fraudulent cryptocurrency investment platform that lures users with promises of high daily returns through short-term mining contracts. After initial small gains, users are encouraged to deposit larger amounts, only to experience duplicated transactions, false negative balances, and constant demands for more deposits under the guise of "unlocking" withdrawals. Victims report being unable to access their funds, facing threats of late fees, and receiving no legitimate customer support, suggesting the platform is designed to trap users in a cycle of fake errors and financial loss. |
| Comment / Review | I strongly advise against using ICOMiner.com. While it initially appears to offer legitimate crypto mining contracts with attractive returns, the platform quickly reveals itself as deceptive and predatory. After small early profits, I experienced duplicated transactions, unexplained negative balances, and relentless pressure to deposit more money to "unlock" withdrawals. There is no real customer support, only scripted responses via chat, and no evidence of regulation or transparency. The entire operation appears to be a carefully orchestrated scam designed to exploit trust and drain funds. Avoid at all costs.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ben 04/20/2025 at 02:15 PM
What I don't understand is that people keep falling for these kinds of easily recognizable scams! First the easy clues, the company claims to be registered in England under the name ICOMINER. That can be checked within seconds (https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/), this company does not exist in England! At least, they are not registered under that name. All the more reason NOT to invest money here. If you delve into crypto mining and what it takes to perhaps one day calculate a bitcoin, it is also quickly clear that this concept cannot work. The clearest indication can be found under "news". Here they promote the "Trump coin". If you do some research on that, you will see that this is a "rugg-pull scam" (just like the "Melania coin". That is why the orange idiot has also started to deny all involvement. Typing this message took 60 seconds (including translating to English). Seeing that this is a scam might have taken 10. So before you think you can make money with something again without having to do anything, do your research first and preferably NOT on socials. And...never trust ANY influencer.