Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+16304221596 YunExpress
| Date | 04/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | YunExpress |
| Telephone | +1 630-422-1596 (ou 0016304221596) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I purchased a Moon Globe online from encalife, online. I waited almost a month for it to be delivered. The package came from China to New York (JFK) to YORK, PA - YT2508321266032804 (Top Bar Code) and BCZJJ2925032451427 on the Bottom Bar Code on the original package label. The USPS bar code label was placed on top: 9261290278833981420798 which was then sent to: 1055 Sesame street, Franklin Park, IL 60131? It was re-labeled and sent to me. I believe the package contained more than my online purchase and was misdirected from either New York JFK or York, PA. The package has a hole in it the plastic packaging and was taped shut to close the whole. I suspect there was more in the package than what I purchased and 1055 Sesame street in IL and is a scam or delivery location for illegal things coming into the country from China utilizing the purchase of products off the internet as a cover? |
| Comment / Review | Below is the OFFICIAL shipping information by the USPS: Arrived at USPS Regional Facility BUFFALO NY DISTRIBUTION CENTER April 17, 2025, 10:08 am Departed Shipping Partner Facility, USPS Awaiting Item YORK, PA 17406 April 16, 2025, 4:43 pm Shipping Partner: OSM WORLDWIDE Arrived Shipping Partner Facility, USPS Awaiting Item YORK, PA 17406 April 15, 2025, 9:01 am Shipping Partner: OSM WORLDWIDE HOWEVER, the package was diverted from York, PA and side tracked to 1055 Sesame street Franklin Park, IL 60131. Then it was sent to me in Cheektowaga, New York? This means the package was intentionally misdirected from York, PA to Franklin Park, IL.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.