Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
larkins@primeadsphere.com +19294833946 Reese Larkins
| Date | 04/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | larkins@primeadsphere.com |
| Pseudonym | Reese Larkins |
| Telephone | +1 929-483-3946 (ou 0019294833946) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear, The name of the company is ————— and answering your question, no, you do not have to pay anything out of your poscket, all the business related expenses will be covered from our side. Sincerely, Supervisor phone: (929) 483-3946 Dear Why a check? Because it's our company policy for new employees. It's important to note that this isn't about accusing you or casting doubt on your integrity. However, a small percentage of new employees in the past have disappeared without completing their assignments after receiving direct deposits meant to cover work-related expenses like postage costs or purchasing equipment. Issuing a check provides us with greater assurance that the funds won't be misused. A check is made payable specifically to the employee and strictly for a designated purpose. For accounting purposes, it's recorded as a reimbursable expense issued to a specific employee. Sending money directly via bank transfer could be misconstrued as charitable giving from an outsider's perspective. Once employees complete their probationary period, we set up dedicated accounts for them to handle such transactions. At that point, we can talk about direct deposits. However, as you're still relatively new, it's too early to consider this. Sincerely, Supervisor phone: (607) 307-5383 From: Date: February 28, 2025 at 3:56:40 PM PST To: Subject: Hello My name is ———— and I‘ll be your Human Resources Manager. Your resume has been reviewed by our specialists, and after considering your expectations we‘ve come up with a set of the most profitable part-time vacancies, with flexible shift and promising compensation. Please find below an online form that needs to be filled in for you to move forward: Online Forms of Employment Documents We are sure that your experience and skills can be of a value to our successful job in PR. We are grateful for your time and interest and look forward to welcoming you to our team! Best regards, |
| Comment / Review | I called the ———— office. They were not aware that her name is being used. Also the check they sent was scam. She stated that is not the check they use. Was threatened legal action.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #838846 04/18/2025 at 11:36 AM
Dear [Applicant],
Over the past few days, we‘ve been unable to reach you, either by phone or email. We understand that personal matters can interrupt communication, and we are ready to take that into account. That‘s why we‘re extending extra time to respond.
Please know that we remain seriously considering your candidacy, and we truly hope to receive your response.
As your Personal Manager, I‘m committed to helping you succeed. I‘ll help set up your first steps, align your work with your skil...
-------------------
They utilize multiple emails and have reached out to me for months.
Fraudulent email : shankartacio@gmail.com
Url / Website : forms.gle/osskglwarnwqzvzt7
up votedown vote
Report #863135 07/30/2025 at 06:31 PM
Just checking in in case my previous message didn‘t get through. Sometimes emails slip through the cracks, so I want to make sure you don‘t miss this opportunity.
We‘re still very interested in having you onboard for the PR Manager position. Your profile caught our attention, and we‘d love to welcome you to the next step.
To proceed, simply complete the Employment Application and Agreement using the link below:
Employment Documents
If you‘ve already filled out the documents - thank you! If n...
-------------------
It's really sad they try so hard.
Fraudulent email : faythorncockpo@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #876320 09/23/2025 at 03:08 PM
Job scam for check
-------------------
Tried calling the business with no luck.
Fraudulent email : larkins@marketsphereagency.com
Telephone : +18632880261
Files for this comment