Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
genialcanecorso@proton.me pawcorsodivission.com
| Date | 04/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | genialcanecorso@proton.me |
| Url / Website | https://pawcorsodivission.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thanks very much for getting back to us, I am just reading through your email with my partner. We feel good about this and have decided to place one of our puppies in your home. The puppy will come with a handbook that explains more about the lifestyles as well as feeding, and toilet habits. Your fur companion will also come with the food menu, hand booklet (which explains everything about the puppy, likes and dislikes) , CD Guide, Crate, Playing toys and a Puppy Care Kit which includes some helpful information that should help you facilitate the transition process in your home. Everything will cost $800.00USD, $500for the puppy and $300 for the change of ownership paperwork . We receive payments via Bank Transfer Your puppy will be traveling with a delivery agent who will take very good care at any transit port. Your puppy will be given a Veterinarian examination before the ownership document is transferred to your name and will come with a State Health Certificate signed by our veterinarian. All available health and vaccination records will be brought and delivered to your home We only ship our puppies with "unique airline transport options" to avoid the stress and risks of flying. We always make sure our chosen Airline implement "Pet Safe Programs" have traveling companions that take excellent care and fly our puppies in cabin, a temperature controlled environment (not under the plane as cargo) Also, the journey will be stress-free as all puppies are accompanied by a pet nanny that will take care of them during the flight in other to ensure a safe delivery. Shipping a puppy is a very easy process. Once the flight is booked, we will provide you the flight number, date and time of departure and arrival as well as all info you will require to pick up the puppy upon arrival. All puppies come with a 3 days, 100% money back guarantee. This means that within 3 days of buying a puppy, you can return the puppy to exchange for another puppy or get a full refund. However for us to proceed further, provide the below requested information for us to prepare the sales contract and application papers. The below requested information is the same information that will be used for the flight as receiver's information. Full Names? Contact Phone Number and Alternate if Available? House Address? State, City and Postal Code? Name of Nearest Major Airport(s) closest to you? Once I receive your shipping details, I shall prepare all necessary paperwork and accessories that I will send alongside the puppy. Once the payment received and reservation is completed, I'll send you the entire flight itinerary. However, the whole delivery process since I have to get the entire paperwork ready before making the reservation. As you already know I will send all the relevant paperwork and accessories via the courier service. $800.00 USD for Molly and Paper works I hope everything was explained vividly for your understanding? Regards. https://pawcorsodivission.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.