Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Irene Hernandez Rodriguez
| Date | 04/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Irene Hernandez Rodriguez |
| Url / Website | https://aizapshops.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Subject: Scam Website Took £300 With Fake Product Review Scheme Scammer Website: https://aizapshops.com Amount Lost: £300 Date of Incident: 16th April, 2025 Location: UK Details of the Scam: A friend of mine was scammed by a fraudulent website, aizapshops.com, which promised payments in exchange for reviewing products. The site claimed to offer an "influencer opportunity" where users would deposit money to unlock higher levels and then earn commissions by reviewing products. My friend was asked to deposit an amount of £300 as part of the process, under the impression that it would be returned with added commission after completing a number of "tasks." After the deposit was made, the platform stopped responding and blocked any means of withdrawing the funds. No real products were delivered, and all contact ceased. The website appears professionally designed but is deceptive. The domain is very new, the ownership details are hidden, and multiple red flags suggest it was created for fraudulent purposes. |
| Comment / Review | I’m reporting a scam involving the website https://aizapshops.com/home. They claim to offer paid product reviews, but it’s a trap. My friend was asked to deposit £300 to "unlock" better commissions. After paying, they stopped responding and blocked any withdrawal attempts. No real tasks or products were ever sent — it’s just a well-disguised scam. Avoid this site at all costs! It’s designed to look legit but is only there to steal your money. Please take this site down before more people fall victim.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.