Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
uspostofficemail01@aol.com +15204177300
| Date | 04/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | uspostofficemail01@aol.com |
| Telephone | +1 520-417-7300 (ou 0015204177300) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | United States Post Office and Customs House-Douglas Main, Douglas, Arizona City of Douglas 425 E 10th Street Douglas, AZ 85607 Phone: 520-417-7300 Email;uspostofficemail01@aol.com Dear Customer, I am Mrs. Xenia Gonzalez, Manager of the United States Post Office, We have been waiting for you to contact us for your ATM CARD parcel that has been registered with us for shipment to your residential address. We thought that the sender gave us our contact details. It may interest you to know that a letter is also added to your ATM CARD parcel. However, we cannot quote the content to you via email for privacy reasons. We understand that the content of your package itself is ATM CARD US$2,000,000.00 Dollars sealed in envelope, Reconfirm your home address and your currently cell phone urgent to this email Then text me at +1 520) 417-7300 to proceed immediately However, you are required to provide your correct Home details where you want us to Deliver the $2 Million usd by ATM CARD OR Cashier Check. Do provide the above information accurately, because this office cannot afford to be held liable for any wrong Delivery of funds or liability of funds credited into a ghost account. I swear to god. if I fail to deliver your ATM CARD parcel within 48 hours after you send the $25 as I promise, I cannot fail you, I promise you. don't fear as soon as you sent the $25 today please leave the rest to me and see if I am lie to you or not because I can not use my life swear because of $25 BELOW IS THE INFORMATION YOU WILL USE TO REMIT THE $25 USD VIA WESTERN UNION MONEY TRANSFER OR GIFT CARDS . Receiver's Name: Xenia Gonzalez Country is : United States City is : Arizona Address is : 425 E 10th Street,Douglas, AZ 85607 TEST QUESTION:::::PAYMENT FOR? TEST ANSWER:::::Real. Amount is: $25 You can go ahead and buy a $25 Steam Wallet card or $25 APPLE GIFT CARD Okay Without any further delay as soon as you update us, copy the Gift cards of the required Fee $25 to take note. Apple Gift Card Steam Wallet Gift Card Thanks as I wait for your response Yours sincerely, Mrs Xenia Gonzalez Post Office Manager United States Post Office and Customs House-Douglas Main, Douglas, Arizona |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.