Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
energictoypoodlemaltesehome@gmail.com teacuppoodlemalteselove.com
| Date | 04/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | energictoypoodlemaltesehome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://teacuppoodlemalteselove.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Choose which of them you are interested in and answer our questions. Thank you for reaching out and for your interest in our Teacup Poodle puppies! We’re excited to introduce you to this adorable little girl. She is playful, affectionate, and well-socialized, making her a perfect companion for any loving home. She gets along wonderfully with children and other pets and has an excellent health record. She absolutely loves to be pampered, cuddled, and given plenty of attention. Our puppies are raised in a loving home environment, with regular interaction from our children and grandchildren, which has greatly helped in their socialization. Each puppy is box (paper)/home trained, AKC-registered, up to date on vaccinations, and comes with all necessary health records. About Us We are a pet-loving family based in Dallas, Texas, and have been passionate about pet breeding as a hobby since 2005. My wife and I take great pride in helping families find the perfect furry companion. We understand that the cost of high-quality puppies can sometimes be out of reach for some loving homes, so we strive to make our puppies both affordable and accessible. Pricing & Delivery Options Price per puppy: $850 USD Pickup Location: Dallas, Texas Shipping & Delivery: We can arrange for shipping if you’re unable to pick up your puppy in person. Each puppy comes with the following: ✅ Contract of Sale ✅ Puppy Crate ✅ Pedigree Certificate ✅ Puppy Registration Certificate ✅ Health Screenings & DNA Tests ✅ Vet Visit & Medical Records ✅ A Personal Letter with Our Best Wishes A Few Questions Before We Proceed Before we move forward, we’d love to learn more about you to ensure our puppies go to the best possible homes. Could you kindly answer the following? 1️⃣ Are you a breeder? 2️⃣ Have you owned a puppy or any other house pets before? 3️⃣ Do you have children at home? 4️⃣ Will you be keeping the puppy yourself or gifting it to someone? 5️⃣ Do you promise to provide proper care, love, and attention for the puppy? 6️⃣ Do you have prior experience with puppies? 7️⃣ Would you prefer doorstep delivery or pickup at the nearest airport? Thank you for taking the time to go through this email. I look forward to your response and hope to find the perfect match for this sweet puppy. Please see the attached photos of the puppy below. Best regards https://teacuppoodlemalteselove.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.