Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mydreamkittencattery@gmail.com +13156491558 mydreamkittencattery.com
| Date | 04/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mydreamkittencattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://mydreamkittencattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 315-649-1558 (ou 0013156491558) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear , Welcome to My Dream Kitten Cattery Paradise, and thank you for submitting your inquiry. We’re thrilled to know you’re interested in adopting Nina, and we will gladly guide you through every step of the process. We are located in New York, where the kittens are raised. You may either schedule an appointment to pick her up at our home address or opt to have her shipped directly to your home. Nina’s Temperament She is extremely sweet, loves to cuddle, and is very playful. She gets along wonderfully with children, dogs, and other cats. Nina is fully vaccinated and ready to leave now. Both of her parents have low-shedding pedigrees and are HCM, FIV, and FeLV negative. She will come with a kitten pack, which includes some of her food, toys, and a blanket with her mum and siblings’ scent to help her settle into her new home. Accessories Included with Nina Fully vaccinated 11 weeks old Microchipped Dewormed Full vet health check TICA paperwork Sale contract Food manual Kitten pack Litter trained and scratch post trained Important Note Finding the perfect home for Nina is our top priority. To ensure she goes to a loving and responsible family, we kindly ask you to answer the following questions: Do you mind answering a few questions? Have you ever had a kitten or any pet in your life? Do you have any intentions of breeding? Do you have a veterinarian near your location? Where are you located? How soon are you ready to purchase? Feel free to reach out if you have any questions; we will be happy to answer them. Kindly find attached more pictures and videos of Nina. Contact Information: 📧 Email: mydreamkittencattery@gmail.com 📞 Text or Call: +1 (315) 649-1558 📍 Location: 126 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, New York (NY) 10803 We look forward to hearing from you! Warm regards, My Dream Kitten Cattery Paradise https://mydreamkittencattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.