Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
observe.csd@gmail.com
| Date | 04/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | observe.csd@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attn: Regarding the Us-post package/Task, we urgently need the progress reports for all the evaluations. It is crucial to keep our superior staff/board informed of the evaluation progress. We kindly request that you submit the reports via email or file within the next 24 hours. If you have already completed the task, please text/sms "TASK-COMPLETED" to 404 931 9217. If you are currently en-route to complete the task, please text/sms "EN-ROUTE TO COMPLETE TASK" to the same number. To reconfirm delivery, here is your package/us-post tracking number: 9405830109355219314842 If we do not receive a response within the next 24-48 hours, we may request our bank to void your check to avoid any further deposit requirements. Please address this matter promptly. Warmest Regards, Sincerely Consolidated. S.D. Los Angeles, CA USA. |
| Comment / Review | The check or money order is counterfeit. Please send the check and contents inside the envelope along with the address label to the postal inspectors or take them to the postal office and tell the clerk what happened. If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.