Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
lorrainearmani88@gmail.com +66855052407 Lorraine Armani
| Date | 04/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lorrainearmani88@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Lorraine Armani |
| Url / Website | https://www.tiktokglobalmall08.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +66 85 505 2407 (ou 0066855052407) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Warning: I was scammed – please read and share! I was personally scammed by someone who contacted me via WhatsApp, claiming to help me set up an online store. The scammer used the following email addresses: Lorrainearmani88@gmail.com luna881105@gmail.com They sent fake images and a website that appeared professional and legitimate. After discussing the offer, I was asked to pay using cryptocurrency. Sadly, once the payment was made, they disappeared, and I received nothing. It turned out the website was fake and the whole thing was a well-organized scam. I'm sharing this to warn others. Please be extremely careful! Never send money to people or websites you don’t fully trust — especially when cryptocurrency is involved or when something sounds too good to be true. If you’ve dealt with these scammers or experienced something similar, feel free to contact me. Let’s raise awareness and stop others from falling into the same trap. |
| Comment / Review | I was looking to develop my English in the speaky program, there a Singaporean girl sent me, as she says, and she works in Thailand in an oil import and export company, and during the Corona period, she used the Tik Tok platform to cover daily expenses, as it helped her secure profit, and she sent me the link and asked me to subscribe and told me that I will guarantee you in the store, and indeed I subscribed and waited 24 hours for my store to be activated, and after I entered, I placed the goods in my store and the free delivery service was activated, and I sent a small amount of money at the beginning. The work system is commission sales, meaning after purchasing the product, I wait 7 days for the product to be shipped and my commissions to be returned, but the work system was slow, as the commissions do not return quickly, which forces me to constantly increase the money in order to cover the orders in my store, and when I felt that I would not be able to continue, I told them that I could not continue, so they said that I would lose the assets that I had invested, which were $10,700, then I decided to take a loan from them of $20,000, of which I must pay 30% within 10 days and the rest within a month, and during the loan period, my commissions will not be returned until I pay the loan The girl, as a guarantor, paid 10 thousand, and I completed 10 thousand, so the total amount I deposited became $20,665. After paying the loan, they said that your commissions would return within 24 hours, amounting to $29,000, to my balance, but this did not happen. They did not return, and orders accumulated in my store and reached $13,000. If the commissions do not return, I will not be able to fulfill the orders. Indeed, they did not return the commissions, so I asked the guarantor girl to give me money, and I sent 10 thousand and processed the orders, but they did not return, and I could not complete them after that. They said that within 96 hours, if the orders are not processed, we will close your store. Indeed, the store was closed, and orders accumulated with a value of 20 thousand, and they said that you can process them within 14 days, and if you do not process them, we will close the store permanently. I told them to take a portion of my commissions as compensation, but they refused. I discovered that it was a fake site, and that I was deceived and my money was stolen, and that this girl helps them catch people in order to defraud them because it is not an official TikTok site. Now I am very tired and sick. I was in a terrible psychological shock and I have all the sending notifications on their wallet.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

