Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.84magicstore.com admin@84magicstore.com
| Date | 04/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@84magicstore.com |
| Pseudonym | John Haas, Liem Huynh, Alex Nguyen |
| Url / Website | www.84magicstore.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A pirate website - www.84magicstore. Com - This website illegally sells copyrighted PDFs and videos of magic training materials for profit, without the consent of the original creators. In addition to distributing pirated content, they have been reported for harvesting customers' payment information and using it to make unauthorized or fraudulent purchases. Avoid this site and report it immediately. Tip for consumers: A pirate website that will harvest your details. Avoid this site. |
| Comment / Review | A pirate website that will harvest your details. Avoid this site.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #900563 01/21/2026 at 08:41 AM
I strongly caution against using www.84magicstore.com. This site is involved in selling illegal copyright magic products, violating both DMCA regulations, PayPal policies and Cloudflare Policies. Such activities are not only unethical but also put customers at risk. Moreover, there are significant concerns regarding the security of personal information on the site. This is copyright infringement and the website is completely fake, selling pirated products. Every single download whether video, or...
-------------------
I strongly caution against using www.84magicstore.com. This site is involved in selling illegal copyright magic products, violating both DMCA regulations and PayPal policies. Such activities are not only unethical but also put customers at risk. Moreover, there are significant concerns regarding the security of personal information on the site. To safeguard yourself, it's best to avoid this store entirely!
Fraudulent email : 84magicstore@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Randy Huynh