Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
joelsmurray31@gmail.com
| Date | 04/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | joelsmurray31@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | I am so happy to know that you are willing to re-home our kitten. It makes me feel comfortable to send my kitten to your home hoping that you will offer the best home for the baby. We are located In :Flat, Appledore High Street, Farningham DARTFORD KENT DA4 0DT. Delivery costs £150 per kitten and the kitten £450 meaning all you will be spending to get the kitten home is £600..About shipping and delivery, what we do is ,we register the kitten with a pet delivery agency and they will fly the kiteen over to you , which is 100% safe and sound as the kitten will travel along side a pets nanny that will take very good care of the kitten till the kitten gets home to you. More so once I am done at the delivery agency, they will contact you either via email or call so you can confirm your address and also they will give you a tracking code that will help you know the exact take off and arrival time of the baby. For the delivery timeframe, if the payment is confirmed on time today, then we will use the rest of today to prepare all the kitten's belongings and the kitten will be shipped to you: The kitten comes along with the following papers: **Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee. **Health Guarantee. **Airline approved crate. **ISO Microchip. **Health Certificate. **Age appropriate shots. **Food Menu. **Feeding and Training Manuals **Play toys and treats. **Blanket, collar **All kittens come with a 30 days, 100% money back guarantee. This means that within 30 days of buying a kitten, you can return the kitten for any reason whatsoever to exchange for another kitten or get a full refund. If this is okay by you, then all I need is your complete delivery information as in the format below which I shall use to establish the paperwork ,transfer of ownership , sales certificate and also book for same day delivery at the courier service. Payment Methods: Bank Transfer Your full names................ Full home address............. State/City.................. Postal/zip code................ Contact numbers................ What Bank and payment method from the list above will you be using to make payment for your kitten....? Would you prefer pick up at the airport or home delivery (no extra charges for home delivery )........ ? Once I receive your complete delivery information, I will email you payment options and instructions and then proceed with delivery arrangements Waiting for your prompt response! https://fluffybalinesecats.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.