Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.edctradingbv.com info@edctradingbv.com +31685673190
| Date | 04/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@edctradingbv.com |
| Pseudonym | James Morgen |
| Url / Website | www.edctradingbv.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +31 6 85673190 (ou 0031685673190) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Do not buy from this company/website/person. This person by the name of James Morgen asked you to pay by bank transfer "EDC Trading", then when the transaction was rejected and returned, he asked to pay by Paypal as family and friends. He said it is his friend's PayPal account and the Paypal ID is Thinance Manyi Bawak and the registered email on Paypal is thinance@live.com The shipping documents he sent was also fake, infact he and the shipping company os the same person. The website belonged to the shipping company was also operated by him. |
| Comment / Review | They need to be stopped.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 04/25/2024 at 10:17 AM
A good rule of thumb when paying with Paypal is to never use the friends and family function to make purchases because these cannot be disputed.
up votedown vote
Report #836695 04/09/2025 at 01:52 AM
Hallo,ich wollte einen Rasentraktor bei der Firma kaufen ,habe auch bezahlt .Habe aber keinen bekommen,nur Mitteilungen immer mehr Geld zu überweisen.zum Beispiel für Lagergebühren.lch habe aber nichts mehr überwiesen.
-------------------
Was kann ich jetzt machen?
Pseudonym : Leendert
up votedown vote
maxi 04/10/2025 at 05:35 AM
Leendert: Report it to the police as soon as possible! Because you are in the EU, there is a reasonable chance that your report is acted upon and you will see some of your money back! Include all bank details in your report and include any communication.
For people outside the EU: No chance / you are f*cked, the shop is gone!