Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
odesmaltese@gmail.com odesmaltese.com
| Date | 04/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | odesmaltese@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://odesmaltese.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Thank you for your interest in our Maltese puppies! Bear is a wonderful little pup who would make a fantastic companion. He is 9 weeks old and has already been potty trained. Adding Bear to your family is a decision you won’t regret—he’s sweet, loving, and has an amazing temperament. Bear gets along well with kids and other household pets and will happily cuddle up with you on the couch. Bear is up to date on all vaccinations and shots. Maltese puppies are known for their intelligence, and Bear is no exception. He’s incredibly smart, loves fetching his toys, and will return them to you right away. When you bring Bear home, he will come with the following: A 2-Year Health Guarantee Health Certificate Health Records His Favorite Toy One Week’s Supply of Puppy Food Bear is expected to weigh approximately 6 pounds when fully grown. He will cost $750. We’d be happy to answer any questions you have about Bear, so please don’t hesitate to reach out. Here are a few things we’d like to know: Where are you located? How soon are you ready to welcome Bear into your home? We are located in Midland, TX. Thank you, Odes Maltese https://odesmaltese.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.