Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@astroledger.net Ben Souza
| Date | 04/02/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@astroledger.net |
| Pseudonym | Ben Souza |
| Url / Website | astroledger.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I found a Facebook group called “Heritage Market Capital Trades” (HMCT) where users claimed that 2 men named Ben Souza (Benjamin Souza) and Scott Redler helped them earn high returns through crypto trading. I contacted him via Telegram, and he added me to an HMCT group chat. He instructed me to: 1. Buy Bitcoin via Coinbase 2. Transfer it to Trust Wallet 3. Deposit it into a platform called Astroledger.net After depositing around $3,916, the platform showed my account growing to nearly $10,000 in 3 days. I was told I had run out of “free trades” and had to upgrade my account by deposit $20,000 more. When I tried to withdraw, Ben stopped replying to me. There was an online support on Astroledger, the customer assistant named Franklin Hemmings claimed I needed to pay a $500 withdrawal fee in Bitcoin, which I did. I was later told I had to pay a further $1,000 for tax before accessing my funds. Additionally, I was asked to provide: My passport number and photos (front and back) My bank account number and sort code My home address At this point, I realized it was a scam. Key info: Scam website: https://astroledger.net. Franklin Hemmings as the customer service team. Telegram scammer: Ben Souza / Benjamin Souza, Scott Redler Facebook group: Heritage Market Capital Trades Total amount lost: approx. $4,500 USD Sensitive data compromised: passport and bank details |
| Comment / Review | They are still active and targeting other victims. I am concerned about potential identity theft and further financial risk. I can provide transaction IDs, screenshots, and wallet addresses upon request. I have not yet reported the scam website (https://astroledger.net) to its hosting provider because I am concerned that if the site is taken down too quickly, it may interfere with any investigation or the ability of law enforcement to trace the scammers’ activity.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

