Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
nikolai.sales.production@gmail.com +79399006018 Nikolai Ivan
| Date | 04/02/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nikolai.sales.production@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Nikolai Ivan |
| Telephone | +7 939 900-60-18 (ou 0079399006018) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir / Madam, We are a direct mandate and intermediary to refineries for the sales and purchase of petroleum products, Natural Gas, and fertilizers. We have products ready for immediate lift in the Ports of Rotterdam, Houston Jurong, and Fujairah, such as Diesel, EN590, Virgin Fuel Oil D6, Aviation Fuel JET A1 / JP54, ESPO, LNG, LPG, AGO, and so much more. Please reach out to us so we can send you the Soft Corporate Offer for the products. We look forward to having a great business relationship with your esteemed company. Best Regards, Nikolai Ivan Chief Executive Officer Whatsapp: +7 939 900-60-18 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY "ZAPADNO-NOVOMOLODEZHNOE" nikolai.sales.production@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.