Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
tonyaustralianshepherdpuppies@gmail.com tonyaustralianshepherdpuppies.com
| Date | 04/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tonyaustralianshepherdpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://tonyaustralianshepherdpuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thank you for reaching out about our puppies! I’ve attached some more pictures of Dora and Josie , who are still available and ready to go home soon. We’re asking $750 per puppy, and you may be wondering about the price! We’re currently offering a 50% discount since we’re expecting a new litter on the 15th of next month. Finding homes for our current puppies will help us manage our schedule, as we both have other jobs. A bit about our puppies: They’re affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm, and gentle—perfect family companions who are great with kids and only bark when necessary. Each puppy is up-to-date on shots, and they’re 100% purebred with excellent pedigrees. Both parents are on-site, AKC registered, and certified for hips, eyes, and heart health. Our puppies have non-shedding coats, are potty-trained, and come with a one-year genetic health guarantee and a health certificate for travel. Shipping and Pick-Up Options: We’re currently able to offer free shipping within the USA for up to four puppies, thanks to our shipping agent. If you decide to purchase while these coupons last, shipping will be free. Once they expire, shipping will cost an additional $300. We’re based in Nashville ,Tennessee. If you’re nearby, we’d love for you to visit and pick up your puppy in person. For in-person pickups, we require a $400 deposit per puppy, and then we’ll work with you to set a pick-up date. For out-of-state buyers, free shipping remains available. Next Steps: If you’re ready to proceed, please tell us a bit about yourself, your family, your neighborhood, and any experience you have with puppies. Also, let us know if you’d prefer to pick up your puppy or would like to use our free shipping option. Looking forward to hearing from you! Best regards, Tony https://tonyaustralianshepherdpuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.