Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
sshen9356@gmail.com +12139828033 apps.apple.com
| Date | 03/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sshen9356@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://apps.apple.com/us/app/stabe/id6740469387 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 213-982-8033 (ou 0012139828033) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Scam contents I got scammed! I matched with this guy on Tinder and have been chatting with him for two months then we moved to whatsapp. We spoke a great deal about life in general and he kept on saying he is investing in cryptocurrencies and has lots of businesses like wine and real estate. He taught me how to invest cryptocurrencies from Bitmart ) App Stabe to https://apps.apple.com/us/app/stabe/id6740469387. i initially invested nothing as he sent me 1000.00 to invest because I did not believe, but and was able to get back the money smoothly. Now that i have invested around $7000.00 usdt and gained around $10000usdt, i find it hard to withdraw. Now they are asking proof of funds amounting to 20% for a personal tax of the total amount 121000.00. I am not in contact with my match, his name is Bruce Dupoint (fack) he’s Belgian but speaks French. He still assures me this is just all the process and now i’m on a tight spot. |
| Comment / Review | He allowed me to FaceTime with him and I was able to get the screenshots of his actual face. He was using an alias account and pictures of someone else that lives in Toronto Canada. He would send me screenshots of other people that I used Google lens and found that some of these people lived in Taiwan China, Japan, so many different places he was using fake pictures but the ones below are his actual pictures. If you see this man call the cops call the FBI This man has scammed so many people.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

