Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447516719580 marishka
| Date | 03/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | marishka |
| Url / Website | web3.fx-tmeta.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7516 719580 (ou 00447516719580) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | +44 7301 711608 whatsapp website support likely a scam not sure.. so i bet a sum for 1 minute on a rising or falling crypto currency to gain 10pc if correct. Or 35% for 2 minutes. Or 87% for 12 hour market rise/fall However its on the urls wallet and now that ive won seven times in a row, they want a high fee (10% of account balance - not winnings or whatever) but only fresh coins from outside rather than taking the fee from the account itself. Lots of romantic pressuring involved.. but so far so good. Now do i transfer more into the wallet or should i better not? Latest pressure is that if i dont pay the fee soon the wallet amount will be forfeited. Ultra fishy i feel Thanks all! |
| Comment / Review | It could be legit, woman has shown me transfers out of the meta wallet worked for her and she paid one-off fee way back when. Im hesitant to believe they will grant all future transactions without fees (see screenshot attached since the meta support kind of reluctantly agreed this was the case
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 03/31/2025 at 04:19 AM
You are very native! These "lady who helps invest in crypto" scams have been in the news extensively by now. Various consumer programs payed attention to this and the internet is full of warnings and explanations of how this scam(s) works (complete with scripts how they work, what they say). The "romantic pressure" is one of the characteristics that goes with this scam. So, if you want to lose (a lot of) money, feel free to go ahead, but don't complain afterwards that you have been scammed. This is a well-known scam!