SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+447711803790 Beaverplan.com

Date03/29/2025
PseudonymBeaverplan.com
Url / Websitebeaverplan.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7711 803790 (ou 00447711803790) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAmount taken from my bank account I haven’t authorised
Comment / ReviewI need this sorted Asso

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 03/31/2025 at 03:50 AM

        If you open this webshop and scroll down a bit, it is immediately clear that this is a subscription service. Just take a look at "pricing plan" and you will also know which subscription you have taken out. The company behind this subscription service seems ligit, just look here (public data):

        https://open.endole.co.uk/insight/company/14025559-smartwish-consulting-limited

        On this site it is made very clear it is a subscription service, on the left lower side it states:
        =====
        Beaverplan.com is a subscription service that provides comprehensive budgeting and project management tools for businesses of all sizes, all over the world.
        =====
        So there you go, a "subscription service". This differs from a subscription trap where a subscription takes out unnoticed. In this case, it is clearly indicated. So, read the terms and conditions on how to terminate the service and do that and you're done. In the future, don't just click somewhere on a site but read it first. And terms & conditions are there for a reason.

        Reply
      • Balbus 05/04/2025 at 03:25 AM

        These thieves took a £37 repeating subscription from my credit card without any permission from me.

        Reply
      • stan 05/06/2025 at 06:34 AM

        Having the same problem repeating monies(£37) taken from bank .Any advise

        Reply
      • S 06/13/2025 at 07:14 PM

        Also having same problem repeat monies being taken £37

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.