Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447383993662 narural-monday.com
| Date | 03/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | narural-monday.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7383 993662 (ou 00447383993662) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hotel-ads. Inviting ppl to earn by reviewing hotels. Got 30£ then asked me to deposit 50£ to be able to do the job |
| Comment / Review | Was invited to telegram group which is very convincing with ppl probably involved in scam who parentally sign in and earn more money by completing 2x 33 reviews
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 03/29/2025 at 07:12 AM
Yes this is an obvious SCAM, well spotted! First, they want you to be paid before you can start working. Then it is ALWAYS a scam. Second, getting money for something that AI can (and does) do much better is of course nonsense. Finally, FAKE reviews, because that's what it's all about in the end, ensures that review sites (like Google and Trustpilot) are now totally unreliable. If there is a good review on the site of one of these mentioned review sites, it is almost a guarantee that there is a scam behind it.
Tip: Only look at the NEGATIVE reviews. Then you know what is really going on. No site or webshop will post a negative review about itself. BUT only look at negative reviews WITHOUT RESPONSE from the webshop / owner. This is yet another trick where they make you believe that all complaints are perfectly resolved.
YES, E-commerce has only 1 goal, to get your money into their pockets as quickly as possible. And everything (YES everything) gives way to that. THANKS for reporting!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 03/31/2025 at 04:26 PM
The FBI and FTC have made a psa about these fake jobs (task scam)
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money