Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
natalieglenfordgoodsstorellc02@gmail.com NATALIE GLENFORD
| Date | 03/26/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | natalieglenfordgoodsstorellc02@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | NATALIE GLENFORD |
| Scam contents | NATALIE GLENFORD natalieglenfordgoodsstorellc02@gmail.com Message Hello Sales, I want to make a purchase on some of your products,I don't place orders online can I email my order needed then you can give me a quote here and make charges to my cards. -Can you ship to Belize ? -Do you accept a credit card? -What is the delivery time? Pls Clarify. Looking forward to your swift response then we can proceed further as soon as possible. Regards NATALIE GOODS STORE LLC and... Hello, Thank you for quick response!My freight forwarder will schedule the pick up as soon as all orders are ready and you need to contact AMZ INT Shipping Transit Logistics company with all weight of the items and your pick up address via Email:info@amztransitlogistics.com also you don't need to have any account with the freight forwarder before they can give you a quote. Listed are the items I need from you and the shipping address in Belize so get back to me with the cost and let me know if I am entitled to any discount. SKU: 21UL-2-1 =========================== 50 QTY EACH SKU: 15UL-3 =========================== 50 QTY EACH Sven-Saw-Sleeve =========================== 50 QTY EACH Replacement Blades - 15" =========================== 50 QTY EACH Bone/Meat Saw Blades - 15" Bone/Meat Blade =========================== 50 QTY EACH Mc Mag3000 =========================== 25 QTY EACH Store Name: NATALIE GOODS STORE LLC Shipping Address: 15 Daly Street Belize City Belize. Below is the contact info to the shipping agent. Contact Name:AMZ INT Shipping Transit Logistics Email: info@amztransitlogistics.com Phone number: 916-347-6664 Immediately you receive the freight quote from my freight forwarder, calculate everything together and email me the new revised invoice with the shipping so that I can make all payments to you in order to get all shipping payments settled to the freight forwarder. Looking forward to your quick response. Best Regards, NATALIE GLENFORD |
| Comment / Review | I am not positive that this was a business to business scam, but when I searched for information about the sender and the alleged company, the second hit was this website with a very similar looking email text. It looks like this was an attempt to have us send our product to Belize and be paid later. Natalie Goode was allegedly writing from Belize City, Belize. She asked to buy 50 of each of our items plus something that is not from us. She said that she doesn't order online and wants to pay with a credit card after I have the AMZ INT shipper pick up the product (none of our normal business practices).
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.