Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.dreampitbulls@gmail.com bluenosekennel.com
| Date | 03/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.dreampitbulls@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://bluenosekennel.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Pit-bull Puppy Home, and thanks for your inquiries about our Pit-bull puppies. All our puppies are AKC registered, have all their health papers, and will be coming with a 1-year guarantee of health papers. They have been given their first two shots. They have great temperaments and are very good with kids and other pets. Our puppies range from 9 to 13 weeks old. We are based in Colorado, and we DO OFFER SHIPPING AND HOME DELIVERY within the UNITED STATES and to CANADA at a very low cost ($150). We accept pickups only less than 2 hours away. We give our puppies for $650 for males and $650 for females each, as I just want a good home to love and care for them as they deserve. I would like to know more about you: 1) Have you ever had a pit bull puppy before? 2) Are you a breeder? 3) Is there a veterinarian around you? 4) How soon do you want the puppy? Thank you, and I am waiting for your reply. https://bluenosekennel.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.