Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
hevenlyboxerpuppies@gmail.com heavenlyboxerpuppies.com
| Date | 03/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hevenlyboxerpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://heavenlyboxerpuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Good morning and first of all, I want to thank you for reaching out on our website regarding Andrea, he's here with us in Kansas City where you can come pick up or we have him registered with a reliable pet delivery agency that will bring him to you safely. He will be coming along with a pet nanny that will take good care of him throughout the delivery process if you're not able to pick him up from here. Our lovely Boxer puppy comes with a health certificate, genetic guarantee, vaccinations and potty training with all paperworks. This puppy is absolutely precious, with an adorable face that's sure to melt hearts, with a smooth coat that's simply stunning. With such a pretty face and coat, this little angel is bound to capture the attention and affection of everyone it meets. Andrea is 10 weeks old, good with kids and other pets, not aggressive and currently 5KG and will be below 20KG at full grown up, and he doesn't shed. Bringing a puppy home is a big deal. They need lots of love and attention, just like we do offer them. Get ready to spend time with them, play, and give them lots of hugs. They'll count on you for everything, so make sure to show them how much you care. We are asking $650 and $150 extra for delivery using our shipping coupons you shall be benefiting from. We want your puppy to leave us with the BEST that we can provide for you and your puppy, they come with the following. -2 year health guarantee on all of our puppies -Vet check up and Health Certificate -Complete shot and deworming records -One-on-One puppy training -Hand delivery service -Travel crate if needed -Nutritional manual -Best of all…Care and Support for Life. So I have some few questions for you, which I hope you get back to us with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that they are getting into the right home. I hope you understand our fears and worries for these questions below! 1) Hope you don't mind these questions? 2) Are you a breeder or do you have breeding intentions? 3) Do you have any veterinarian around your location ? 4) If Andrea destroys something worth $100 what will be your reaction ? 5) Where are you located precisely if we have to deliver Andrea? 6) When do you want her to be delivered or picked up? If you have any questions to ask feel free, as we will happily answer them. Attached you will find recent pictures of Andrea. NOTE: Total with delivery will cost $800.00 USD King Regards. HEAVENLY BOXER PUPPIES 🐶 HOME 🏠 https://heavenlyboxerpuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.