Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
evaluate@multiart-uni0n.com +14049319217
| Date | 03/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | evaluate@multiart-uni0n.com |
| Telephone | +1 404-931-9217 (ou 0014049319217) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Attn: SENT BELOW COUPLE OF HOURS AGO , GOT IT? We’re excited to confirm your approval to join our Customer Service Evaluation Team! As a Customer Service Evaluator (CSE), you’ll play a key role in improving service standards by providing valuable feedback on customer experiences. Assignments may include evaluations in restaurants, retail stores, flights, and more, offering you the chance to earn competitive compensation while influencing service quality. Your input helps identify areas for staff training, reward excellence, and ensure businesses meet their standards. Assignments are free to participate in and come with comprehensive instructions and funding. Once tasks are completed, you’ll provide feedback on interactions, staff professionalism, and overall experiences. Here are the details we’ve recorded for your profile: Name: Address: Phone: Age/Above 16: Occupation: Email: Please confirm these details. If corrections are needed, notify us immediately. Expect your first assignment within 12-24 hours, with further details provided via email, phone, or SMS. Thank you for joining CONSOLIDATED-SD. We look forward to working with you! If you require additional details, feel free to visit our website or check this link: https://forms.gle/6aRrGtBxQVJbYD4FA. CONSOLIDATED-SD Los Angeles, CA USA. Attn: This is regarding your CSE TASK with Consolidated Service Detective (C-sd), For effective daily communication, a Google Speech texting-form is created specially for you alone to be able to make instant messaging on your task. Your link/form was sent earlier, did you get it? you are required to keep form/link and check from time to time for updates on your task. Having the form on your phone will enable instant and effective communication, tailored specifically for you. As part of our process, we would like to schedule a call with you. Could you please let us know the best time for us to reach out on 8o55o97623 As a busy Supervisor, I am typically available for calls late at night due to my tight schedule. Alternatively, we can schedule a call for tomorrow between 9-11 pm pacific . If the proposed timing doesn't align with your schedule, we can explore an alternative time for our call. I understand that finding a suitable time can be challenging, but rest assured, I am also highly responsive to SMS messages on my direct line at 404 931 9217 and emails. IMPORTANT NOTICE: Please note that our text/sms number, 833, are designated for speech-to-text conversion, scheduling, and are not meant for direct replies. For effective communication, please always text 404 931 9217. Kindly acknowledge you have your form and understand what to do. If you don’t have the link/form kindly request we resend. Warmest Regards, Sincerely Gary Trooper, Consolidated. S.D. Los Angeles, CA USA. |
| Comment / Review | The check or money order is counterfeit. Please send the check and contents inside the envelope along with the address label to the postal inspectors or take them to the post office and tell the clerk what happened. If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.