SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wolylook.com helpcenter@wolylook.com

Date03/22/2025
Fraudulent emailhelpcenter@wolylook.com
PseudonymWolylook
Url / Websitewolylook.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothing and garment sales
Comment / ReviewThey pretend they send you your package and you never get it.

Attachment(s)
  • Conversation with the customer service
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 03/23/2025 at 09:29 AM

        The company details shown are correct for NICHIC EUM LIMITED. However, if you look at this company, you will find the owner Mr. Ruru Xu, resident of Hong Kong. There is a name of a 24-year-old lady as CEO, but she only gets paid for the "use" of their name / identity papers and has nothing to do with the company. This is punishable by law but no one really checks this in the UK. If you take a good look at the CoC record you will see that the company mentioned is a "front" for the Chinese company EASYUM LIMITED (registerd in Hong Kong). This also seems to be in line with the indicated delivery time of 7 - 20 business days. Delivery is then 7 (+ weekend + 1st possible delivery day) = 10 days to 20 (+ 4 x 2 weekend + 1 first delivery day) = 29 days. (so 10-29 days). It is therefore possible that your order is still on its way from China.

        https://open.endole.co.uk/insight/company/15337667-nichic-eum-limited

        Reply
      • maxi 03/23/2025 at 09:38 AM

        By the way, same UK / Hong Kong company shops are (at least):

        vibestraps.com
        anteap.com
        serenbrisk.com

        (forgot to mention).

        Reply
      • Daniel Muzembe 03/28/2025 at 08:02 AM

        Were way past that period of time. And the tracking was saying " delivered "

        Reply
      • Report #834944 03/31/2025 at 04:05 PM

        Blakely Clothing
        -------------------
        They pretend to send the order but they put wrong address in purpose so you never actually get the package. Waited over two months,they kept replying and said they lost the package and they will resend a new one with the same tracking number...... And still with wrong address even after being told to change it... SCAM SCAM SCAM..

        Fraudulent email : wolylook@kshfj.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.