Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
majesticgoldenpaws@gmail.com +17246433534 majesticgoldenpaws.com
| Date | 03/19/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | majesticgoldenpaws@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://majesticgoldenpaws.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 724-643-3534 (ou 0017246433534) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello , My name is {Majestic} and I'm the owner and breeder of these lovely Golden Retriever Puppies you find online for sale, please kindly take 2 minutes of your time and go through this email. Below I have attached more pictures and Videos of " Duke " who is still available and ready to go as soon as possible. We are offering each puppy for $600 or $1100 if you're purchasing two puppies from us. We currently have 3 FREE SHIPPING COUPONS with our shipping agent to ship our puppies at no extra cost at the moment, considering we already made a 35% discount since on the 27th of next month we will be expecting a new litter. We want to sell them to reduce the workload and avoid having puppies getting old at our house due to overpricing since we both have other jobs that keep us busy. Please kindly note that we will be able to ship your puppy for free, but if you purchase from us after when the coupons have expired or gets finished, then you will be paying an extra $250 for shipping. Flight delivery takes a maximum of 3-6hours for you to receive your puppy. Our puppies are PUREBRED GOLDEN RETRIEVERS and are currently 10 WEEKS OLD and Weigh 10-12 pounds Currently, mean while when they grow to adult age they will weigh 55-75 pounds at full grown. -Click on the link and you will see reviews from other families that bought from us and received without any problems: https://majesticgoldenpaws.com/testimonials/ Our puppies have great temperament, lovely personalities, impressive PEDIGREE. our puppies also comes with FULL BREEDING RIGHTS and they are AFFECTIONATE, INTELLIGENT, LOYAL, CALM, and GENTLE . They are good family puppies as they love children and never get aggressive. They love to be around their families and thrive on attention, they bark only when necessary. They will come UP TO DATE ON SHOTS from a licensed Veterinarian. Parents are on-site, they are AKC REGISTERED, HIPS, EYES and HEART CERTIFIED. Our puppies are 100% DOMESTICATED, CRATE-TRAINED, POTTY TRAINED, VACCINATED & DE-WORMED . They have a non-shedding coat, they will come with 3 years genetic health guarantee against any illness/disease and a health certificate for travel, that is required for puppies to be able to fly which will be stipulated in the contract that will be emailed to you. We are located at 424 East Maitland Lane New Castle, PA 16105 and that's where we'll be shipping from. The puppy will be coming with a delivery agent that will take care of the puppy till final location ,Once they arrive at your airport the delivery agent coming with your puppy will give you a call to come pick up the puppy at your airport or use a delivery van to deliver the puppy at your home address depending on what delivery method you have chosen since we don't ship our puppies as Cargo. We ship all over the USA and If you are located in "New Castle, PENNSYLVANIA" we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We do appreciate personal pickups but require a REFUNDABLE $300 DEPOSIT per puppy for reserving the puppy and then fixing a date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. This deposit is to get the puppy off the market and be guaranteed upon your arrival coming to get the puppy and it's FULLY REFUNDABLE in case you change your mind or something came up. Remember 3 FREE SHIPPING COUPONS are available now for delivery to any state in the U.S. meaning if Sales Contract and payment are confirmed today I will recommend delivery at your earliest date. ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS! However, we always take extensive screening to select new homes for our puppies. I will need you to send your full delivery details, so I can proceed with the necessary arrangements and also it will be the same details that will be used by the shipping company to transport your puppy to you as the receiver: ~ YOUR FULL NAME??? ~ HOUSE ADDRESS??? ~ STATE & CITY??? ~ ZIP CODE??? ~ PHONE NUMBER??? ~EMAIL??? ~ NEAREST AIRPORT??? ~WHAT IS YOUR DESIRED DELIVERY DATE??? ~WOULD YOU LIKE TO BENEFIT FROM OUR FREE SHIPPING COUPONS??? ~ DO YOU WANT A HOME DELIVERY or PICK-UP AT YOUR NEAREST AIRPORT??? ( HOME DELIVERY WILL COST AN EXTRA $50 MAKING A TOTAL OF $650 ) ~Which of the payment method are you familiar with: APPLE PAY, Zelle, Cash App Or CHIME ??? ~ DO YOU HAVE A VET CLINIC NEARBY??? ~ DOES YOUR ENVIRONMENT ACCEPT PETS??? ~ DO YOU WANT THIS PUPPY AS A PET or FOR BREEDING/SHOW??? ~ HAVE YOU RAISED or OWNED A Golden Retriever PUPPY BEFORE??? ~ HOW SOON DO YOU WANT THE PUPPY??? Once we have all the full details we shall send you the purchase agreement contract for your puppy and also our payment information. PLEASE answer us via email as we shall need them for records. Regards Location: New Castle, PENNSYLVANIA TEXT: (724) 643- 3534 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.