Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
marketing@emoilstorage.ae +97450623759
| Date | 03/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | marketing@emoilstorage.ae |
| Telephone | +974 5062 3759 (ou 0097450623759) |
| Scam contents | Discover Excellence in Petroleum Storage with EMOIL PETROLEUM STORAGE FZCO! Located at the prestigious Port of Fujairah, Dubai and Jabel Ali, our cutting-edge petroleum tank storage facilities offer an unparalleled blend of strategic location, advanced technology, and rigorous safety standards. At EMOIL, we are committed to delivering top-tier storage solutions that meet your unique needs and exceed your expectations. Choose EMOIL for: Strategic Location: Benefit from the strategic position of the Port of Fujairah, a global oil trading hub. Advanced Technology: Utilize state-of-the-art storage solutions designed for efficiency and reliability. Unwavering Safety: Trust in our commitment to the highest safety standards, ensuring the secure storage of your valuable assets. Partner with EMOIL PETROLEUM STORAGE FZCO where innovation and excellence converge. Let's secure your future of Premium Petroleum Storage together. Reach out to us today and explore the future of petroleum storage! Williams Taylor MARKETING MANAGER EMOIL PETROLEUM STORAGE Tel: +974 5062 3759 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.