SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+380968196392 Anna Starodub

Date03/17/2025
PseudonymAnna Starodub
Url / Websitehttps://www.okcupid.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+380 96 819 6392 (ou 00380968196392) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsRomantic manipulation from a woman living in Ukraine. She wanted to come over, but couldn't pay for the travel expenses.
In a couple of monthes I tried to help her. Everytime she needed some money for unexpected situations.
Comment / ReviewThe main struggle for crossing the border was that she had a medical degree and was hold back at the border every time. She could be useful in the army...
I contacted Ukraïnian woman living in my city and they told me that for women it never is a problem to cross the border, even with a medical degree.

Attachment(s)
  • Anna Starodub
  • Anna Starodub
  • Anna Starodub
  • Anna Starodub
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #85621 11/20/2017 at 08:11 AM

        uses porn actress pictures
        -------------------
        informations are not real, uses false pics and fb profile

        Fraudulent email : mariefrancedelafosse93@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : coeurdoux10

        Reply
      • Report #211927 03/07/2020 at 08:24 PM

        Romance scam

        Pseudonym : Haluk
        Telephone : +6287887021400


        Reply
      • Kira 03/07/2020 at 08:45 PM

        Not scam

        Reply
      • Netzz 03/07/2020 at 08:55 PM

        The phone number not a scam.. But the profile is..

        Reply
      • Ben 03/17/2025 at 09:10 AM

        I CAN'T BELIEVE there are still people out there who fall for this type of scam. Unless you have been living under a rock since 1990, living in a jungle with no news supply or coming from another planet, you would have noticed this well-known scam. And what the rest of the world has known for a long time, the images are fake and stolen from a social profile or something similar. The lady you thought you were talking to is not from Ukraine but is probably an overweight man of 30+ to 40+ wearing a strawhat and shorts in a warm internet café somewhere in Ghana. And everyone knows that!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.