Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.kaspersheimderhaustiere@gmail.com kaufensiehiereinenwelpe.de
| Date | 03/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.kaspersheimderhaustiere@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://kaufensiehiereinenwelpe.de Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello We are excited to introduceRio, our adorable *12 week old Pomsky puppy*! Pomskies are known for their stunning looks, intelligence and loving nature. Rio is a friendly, playful and loving companion who brings joy and happiness to any home. 💶 *Price:* €850 🐾 *Health & Registration:* ✔ *AKC pedigree registered* ✔ *Fully vaccinated* (all vaccinations up to date) ✔ *Chipped* ✔ *Examined and health checked by a veterinarian* ✔ *Dewormed and in excellent health* 💛 *Character & Training:* Rio has a *gentle and loving* nature and is the perfect companion for families, individuals or households with other pets. He is *house trained* and well socialized - he gets along wonderfully with children and other animals. His playful and friendly nature makes him an ideal life companion. 📍 *Location & Delivery Options:* Our location: *Ballastkai 5, 24937 Flensburg, Germany.* *Personal pickup* is possible at any time. Alternatively, we offer *secure shipping*. A *50% deposit* is required, the balance is due upon receipt of the puppy. If you are interested or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us. We look forward to finding a loving home for Moose! 🐶💛 **Best regards https://kaufensiehiereinenwelpe.de/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #831656 03/15/2025 at 01:34 PM
ok great our selling price is £650 so if ready
you will provide us the information bellow
full names
email address
phone number
delivery address after that you will make payment so we can proceed immediately
https://gatitosparahogares.es/
-------------------
If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.
Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to... Read more
Files for this comment