SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@ontariocorps.com Walnese

Date03/14/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@ontariocorps.com
PseudonymWalnese
Url / Websitewww.walnese.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsARIFICIAL BOSTON FERNS, LARGE, BEAUTIFUL. Advertised on FB. Walnese Customer Service Team ; now there is another company support@ontariocorps.com. NOW A THIRD: https://sumerbow.com/refund-policy. I can't a valid email address. Every one I put in the space you say it is not valid. Doesn't surprise me. This company is nothing BUT a fraud.
Comment / ReviewThe BEAUTIFUL Boston Ferns shown in a video on FB is a SCAM. What I received were these SMALL ferns, not the beautiful ferns advertised. NOT one place did they tell you that you had to buy 3-4 ferns to even make a presentable pot. The fronds I received were 16" and 18" respectively. They would need to be 36" at least, to make the nice display they showed in the video. We ALL NEED TO STOP BUYING FROM THESE CHINESE COMPANIES. THEY ARE FRAUDS.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • maxi 03/15/2025 at 04:08 AM

      There is nothing wrong with a Chinese webshop, provided that they meet the legal conditions of the country they are targeting. ALWAYS, the company information must be shown, so company name, company registration number, company address. Depending on the country or continent, additional items are added such as VAT number, telephone number, visiting address. It is important that this data is verifiable! If they are not verifiable or they turn out to be incorrect, it is better to find another webshop. As a buyer, you must therefore be able to know that you are ordering something from a Chinese webshop.

      If I order something, for example aliexpress, I know that the product comes from China, that shipping / delivery takes a while, that I may have to pay import tax and that exchanging may be less easy. This is mainly because, when you send a product back, the supplier has to pay the import tax in China on the return product. I also know that there is a chance that the product does not have to be of top quality. The price is usually too low for this. "China bashing" is easy and popular, but it seems to be politically motivated.

      Unfortunately, all the domains you mention are not or no longer accessible. Your report may have contributed to this? By the way (in this case), artificial flowers usually do not come from China but other countries in Southeast Asia such as Vietnam, Singapore or Indonesia. They like to hide behind China so as not to give their country a bad name. Thanks for the... Read more

      Reply
    • Joe Cervoni 05/03/2025 at 01:19 PM

      Hi I ordered two "MY Realistic Robot Puppy"

      order # 09G28-150425-GB8C8

      when will I receive them please?
      My Name is Joe Cervoni

      I ordered them on April 15, 2025

      My email is joe070707@sbcglobal.net
      thanks You

      Reply
    • Janice 05/04/2025 at 01:41 PM

      This was a ripoff not worth the 40 dollars the puppy does not do what the ad said

      Reply
    • Ronald 05/15/2025 at 12:30 AM

      I bought one from a different company name. It is the most primitive structure I have seen since about 1963. The incessant chirping / bark(?) was horrible. and there is no way to talk to them or return them. US Customs should track them down and prosecute them. I hate to say this but this scam watcher page must be from a non-American source. it says: "you, should to be logged in". Chinese to English translation? Really?

      Reply
    • Ronald 05/15/2025 at 12:50 AM

      Guess what? I got google to find info on them:
      support@ontariocorps.com
      Ontario Corporation
      517 Candlestick Cir, Mississauga, ON L4Z 0B1, Canada

      Advertiser identity verified by Google
      Advertiser
      GANDHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
      Location
      India
      Ad funded by
      GANDHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
      I hope somebody can follow up on this and stop this scam.

      Reply
    • Report #848680 06/03/2025 at 01:23 AM

      Sold me a car vacuum # U23SU-190525-WLFF9
      May 19, 2025 Paid with SECU BANK VISA card.
      No phone number on information. URL all I have and email See photos I sent for verification of above information. Lost about $54.98 USD I am an elderly 73 yo victim on a fixed income. I need my money. Please help me.
      Deborah Bryant
      -------------------
      Never received. Now see it’s a scam???????

      Url / Website : depot.zonvibe.com/products/vacuum28
      Pseudonym : :Wireless Handheld Car Vacuum
      Telephone : +3310


      Reply
    • Deb 06/03/2025 at 01:50 AM

      Filing complaint with bank to see if they can retrieve my money. Why can't these people be screened before advertising on our sites? You obviously know they exist. More should be done to block them. Technology is out there to do so.

      Reply
    • Deb 06/03/2025 at 01:52 AM

      Will follow up later.

      Reply
    • Betty Malke 10/15/2025 at 11:57 AM

      I ordered a pair of boots size 11.5 and I need to exchamge them for a 12.5. Please advise what I have to do to make this happen.
      Thank you

      Betty Malke
      N4489 Bridge Rd
      Peshtigo, WI 54157

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.