SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
irontrailllc.com

Date03/13/2025
Url / Websitehttps://irontrailllc.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is how you go to jail or get charged with crimes - being a parcel mule.

https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1jah1zj/shipping_handler_job_httpsirontrailllccom_iron/

This is a fake shipping site run and controlled by scammers.

These scammers use fake shipping companies to trick victims into paying upfront fees for packages, fake jobs, or using them as money or parcel mules. They may claim you have a package or financial documents that need payment upfront. (gold, life insurance etc)

Scammers may also offer fake jobs that lead to fake checks or using victims as a parcel and or money mules. The items shipped or money sent are stolen. You would be helping the scammer to move it around to them or other mules.
Comment / ReviewDomain: irontrailllc.com
Registered On: 2025-02-19
https://www.whois.com/whois/irontrailllc.com

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #832764 03/20/2025 at 12:50 PM

        We at IronTrail LLC thank you for your interest in the remote, part-time Shipping Handler position! Responsibilities and requirements are as follows:

        Receive and inspect packages at home.
        Deliver packages to the nearest FedEx, UPS, and USPS (shipping labels, materials, and training will be provided).
        Update tasks performed on the provided online dashboard on a daily basis.

        Must have a printer and a laptop/desktop.
        Must have a stable internet connection.
        Must have your own transportation.

        ...
        -------------------
        Applied for a remote position. They called and offered me the job, along with emailing me the employment contract. Job entails receiving shipments, checking the contents and then mailing them to people with address labels provided. My first thought is why not mail them directly to the buyer?? And then when I saw what their website says - trapping and drowning lures - I was horrified!

        Fraudulent email : info@irontrailllc.com
        Pseudonym : Karina Martinez
        Telephone : +19133746344

        Reply
      • thall 04/03/2025 at 12:40 AM

        this scam company sent, me a fake employment offer today. glad i read this.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.