Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+60179321356 janice286093
| Date | 03/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | janice286093 |
| Url / Website | https://starviewsuite.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +60 17-932 1356 (ou 0060179321356) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This is a booking platform, the job task is booking a hotel and will earn thru commission base that depends on the amount of hotel booking, it also requires to fund the wallet to be able to complete 30 bookings for each cycle, the problem is when you get a exclusive deal that is more than the funds you have on the platform that you are required to fund in order to complete the 30 bookings and to withdraw the funds, 9n March 12,2025 I have encountered 2x exclusive deal that requires more funds amounting to almost 10K RM and the customer service will enforce to complete the 30 booking and need to pay the exclusive deal by funding the requires specific amount in order to get through. I failed to meet and asked them to return my funds but that's not the case i was asked to fund the pending booking for exclusive deal. There's no way i can support it since all of my sacing were already deposited on their platform. They are providing different bank accounts in order to fund the booking and to get the commission. They will not return the funds. The agents are not helpful and will enforce to complete the exclusive deal the is more than 10K RM. This is a booking platform that looks legit but its not. |
| Comment / Review | The group of people were all scammers, they provide screenshots of their bookings like encouraging you to fund more of your booking. The agent who introduced the platform acts as if they were helpless and can't do anything about it. They pretend that the platform are legit but literally they are taking the money, it's a bait, they will give you a commission for 2 days but they will take the money afterwards by experiencing exclusive deal booking, way to get your funds and unable to access the platform once you cannot complete the exclusive deals.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.