Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
contactmorganavian@gmail.com morganavianhome.com
| Date | 03/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contactmorganavian@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://morganavianhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for reaching out to us! We’re thrilled to hear about your interest in adopting our 4-month-old African Grey parrot. These remarkable birds make wonderful companions with their intelligence, charm, and ability to bond closely with their humans. Here’s some key information about Maya: Age: 4 months Sex: Female Price: $600 Status: Available Personality: Maya is Curious, social, and loves to play with interactive toys, she is DNA tested and will come with complete papers. Diet: Currently on a balanced diet of high-quality pellets, fresh fruits, and vegetables. Care Needs: Daily interaction, mental stimulation, and a spacious, well-equipped cage. We’re here to answer any questions you might have to ensure a smooth transition and a happy experience for both you and the bird. To proceed, please let us know: How soon do you need the parrot so that we can get the whole process started? Any specific questions or details you’d like to know beforehand. Where are you located? Do you have any other pets at home? We look forward to helping you welcome this wonderful African Grey into your home! Best regards, https://morganavianhome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.