Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
payrolllist934@gmail.com +2349135851109 Hanson Heather Ann (Jackson Hanna)
| Date | 03/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | payrolllist934@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Hanson Heather Ann (Jackson Hanna) |
| Telephone | +234 913 585 1109 (ou 002349135851109) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | On 29.01.2023 She/He asked me on Whatsapp messenger to pay fees(invest) to reward me with $4000 or $7000. I paid cca $1500 fees (crypto, 15 tranches) and no promised prize was given to me. Shr gradually asked me for more. |
| Comment / Review | I ask them almost every day to refund my payments but they refuse. Please help me refund my payments and find these scammers. For sure many other people are their victims.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ben 03/12/2025 at 06:08 AM
If you look more often on scamwatcher, you can read that all these so-called "investments" with crypto coins are a scam. BEFORE you pay money it seems logical to me that you first investigate WHO you pay and WHAT you pay for? And if it then becomes clear that you do business with a (free) Gmail address, I think you were handling this very stupid? Perhaps you can spare the money easely, i dont know.
What is the only meaningful thing you can do now? Report it to the police! They can request the data (IP addresses) with Google from the Gmail address and find out the owner of the phone number. Of course, this only makes sense if this actualy is a scam. Apparently you have only paid such a person a number of amounts as wage payment for work. Was work done? Is there a contract for that? From the screenshots it looks like you paid for porn although the lady doesn't look like the lady from the porn images?
IMPORTANT: If this is a scam, this is part 1 of this scam. You may now soon be approached by someone or a company that claims to be able to help you get your money back. For a fee, of course! They are going to take even more money from you.
up votedown vote
Mihail Y 03/12/2025 at 06:55 AM
Well, it's been a while since then. At that moment I had some more money and no experience with these scams. They seem so real, messaging me a lot, I was hoping that is real, but every time they ask to invest more, or find technical excuses for not sending me the prize they promised. I asked them hundreds of times to retrieve my investments back, they refused. I complained them to authorities and even FBI. They used crypto transfers or paypal to ask money from me. I found some printscreens from other phone.
It was painful!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mihail Y 03/12/2025 at 07:04 AM
They used Id card and paypal. They say on and on that they were working on my payment, postponed me because they have more other payments, excuses like that.
Files for this comment