Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bohopride.com support@bohopride.com +12152533562
| Date | 03/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@bohopride.com |
| Pseudonym | Bohopride |
| Url / Website | https://bohopride.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 215-253-3562 (ou 0012152533562) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Selling items that would be great if they were legit. Online retail. |
| Comment / Review | Address of company and phone number are bogus. Unable to get a response from anyone associated with this company. Domain registration is in Iceland to unnamed individuals. I’m very suspicious. Tried to order something and my bank luckily flagged the transaction as suspicious and stopped the transaction. So just not sure about this one! Be careful!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
vince 05/23/2025 at 08:56 AM
I actually did order something and cant track the package. What now? scammers!!!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 05/25/2025 at 12:24 AM
If you paid via credit card you can call your credit card company/bank and try to dispute, get a chargeback since you didn't get anything.
up votedown vote
Report #895089 12/23/2025 at 10:44 AM
This company is terrible. It's an absolute scam. I bought three plaques in a Star Trek theme for myself and my grandparents who introduced me to the show. Not only did it take close to a month for those "plaques" to arrive--they were the worst quality for $70+ I've ever seen. Horrible work. They were off-center, made of some flimsy plastic, and every single one of them was scratched. My late grandmother's was scratched worst of all--she died while I was waiting for these to arrive and when they did they were horrible. I felt honestly guilty even *trying* to present them to my grandfather. When I tried to get replacement plaques from this company, they ghosted me. DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THEM.
Pseudonym : bohopride
Telephone : +17193943990
Files for this comment