Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
boardofdirectorsofwoodforestna@gmail.com
| Date | 03/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | boardofdirectorsofwoodforestna@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention: Dear Friend We give you only three working days to receive your fund from our bank or no more: The Wood-Forest National Bank controlling department controlling the security transfer CODE which is (WF/200/105/09), the Authentication section code of this bank concludes the verification of your file. After going through all the documents of claim received by this department with justification and verification from the global strategy United States we are completely satisfied and you have been confirmed. The Wood-Forest National Bank concerning wire transfers of your funds. Your letter has been referred to the (JMCB) Legal Division for Funds (US$17.5 Million Dollars) Transferred code. (WF/200/105/09). We are satisfied using Electronic Wire Transfer or Swift Wire Transfer and the rights and liabilities of using electronic and Swift fund transfer systems are defined by the Electronic Fund Transfer Act. The regulation, however, which implements this statute, 12 C.F.R. Part 2020, Regulation E. specifically states that its provisions are inapplicable to a situation such that we must ensure your Funds Transferred to your destination Bank Account between 2 hours. Considering the volume of your payment, it is right for us to seek for the approval of some money regulatory Boards here in United States before we can carry out the Transfer of an amount of such magnitude to anybody, otherwise any such transfer will be stopped by the Authorities of WoodForest National Bank, and the International Monetary Fund (IMF), since your Transfer is Electronic Transfer or Swift Wire transfer is almost activated with our bank and the only thing holding the final activation of your Account are some certain Approval Documents from the concerned Authorities, and for that reason, you are required to pay the Sum of $50 Via Steam Wallet Card or ITunes Card as this money will be used by our Bank Attorney to Obtain all the necessary documents that will enable the final activation of your Funds. WoodForest National Bank hereby state officially that the required payment will remain the only and final monetary obligation required from You prior to the final transfer of your funds, hence any further charges will be our bank' s full responsibility till final transfer of your payment is made to your bank account.We awaits your urgent response to obtain the remaining documents through our bank Attorney, kindly send the funds directly to our attorney that is on duty where to enable the document obtained, send to information below through western union money transfer or money gram transfer: In respect you are inquiring to pay Wire Transfer Electronic Transfer charges ($50) or Swift transfer ($50) [BANK B], under section 47- 4A302 of US law WoodForest National Bank, a depository institution which wire transfers funds may not deduct any fees for handling the wire transfer from the amount of money which is to be transferred to your provided Bank Account The fastest Wire Transfer is Electronic Transfer which only takes just 5 hours to reflect in Account, and Swift Wire transfer takes 5 hours to remit. You are required to get back to me if you are pleased with the Banking rules for more information on how to make any of your choice Wire Transfer charges send for your Funds ($17.5 Million) Wire Transfer processing to commence as soon as possible. This law is stated according to section 35 and 36 of the banking sector interaction realm of our constitution and the outside world. Based on the article of association and memorandum of association, the Chase controlling agency of the United States and your happiness suits our stand and we will make sure that your fund is fully endorsed to your bank account as soon as you have comprehended with our instructions. NB: THIS TRANSACTION IS BEING MONITORED BY THE UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT IN ORDER TO GUARDS US FOR INTERNET IMPOSTORS.(Designated bank account details for Electronic Transfer to avoid mistake or should in case you created a new account) Bank Name and Address Account Number: Account Name: Routing Number: We give you only 24hours to receive your fund from our bank or no more. So contact us with the payment now.Thank you for giving us the opportunity to serve your banking needs. Yours sincerely, Chairman,Chief Executive Officer Robert E. Marling Jr & Assistance Andy D.of Woodforest National Bank ,USA |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.