Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
belgiantankstoragelogistics@gmail.com +31642193897
| Date | 03/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | belgiantankstoragelogistics@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +31 6 42193897 (ou 0031642193897) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | BELGIAN TANK STORAGE & LOGISTICS COMPANY is a major tank farm in Antwerp, Rotterdam, Houston, Fujairah, and Jurong Port. Our business is related to energy/petroleum products such as EN590 10PPM, JET A1, LNG, AGO, etc. We specifically deal in petroleum storage, handling, and logistics. We currently have tanks available with good discounts and low prices. We lease tanks and shipping for potential lessees and provide guarantees and excellent services. We are ready and willing to build a long-term business relationship with your esteemed company. Do not hesitate to contact us with any questions or inquiries. Kindly contact us for Tank Storage Agreement (TSA) by providing lessons (LOI) full details, including the name and quantity of the product to be stored Matteo Peeters STORAGE MANAGER (ROTTERDAM JURONG FUJAIRAH) BELGIAN TANK STORAGE COMPANY CR: 2005568040 Whatsapp: +31642193897 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.