Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
tinyonesuit.com
| Date | 03/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | tinyonesuit.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Pobieranie opłat nie wiem za co |
| Comment / Review | Nie wiem jak się wylogować z ich konta
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 03/09/2025 at 12:26 PM
Scroll down the main page. You will then see the business address at Limassol, Cyprus.
TOP TIP: If you see CYPRUS on a webshop somewhere, it is already 99% sure that it is a so-called subscription trap. This scam works by making you take out a subscription without you noticing. By only charging the first 2 periods AFTER the notice period (you pay every 14 days), the notice period has already expired and you are stuck with it. If it concerns the 1% that is not a subscription fall, it is better to avoid the shop as well.
You ask how you can unsubscribe. That is difficult because this has to be done in a different way every time. But whatever you are going to do, COLLECT EVIDENCE, save Emails, take screenshots and so on. That's important! The FAQ provides instructions on how to change your account details. You may also be able to terminate your account if you are logged in. Keep in mind that there are costs involved and you will also lose your "credits". As soon as (and not before!) when you receive confirmation that the subscription has been stopped, you will block any payment to this company. The order is important, otherwise you may go to a court in Cyprus to explain why you did not pay while you voluntarily took out a subscription. You will lose that case, resulting in even higher costs! Also send emails to the helpdesk and keep them as well. Save their answer as well. It may be necessary to have this if it comes before a judge. Good luck and next time, when you see CYPRUS,... Read more