Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jameswoodd125@gmail.com James Wood
| Date | 12/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jameswoodd125@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | James Wood |
| Url / Website | kreptive.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The site invites digital artists to sell their graphics on their platform. To create a NTF for sale they charge a gas fee through Metamask as a transfer wallet. |
| Comment / Review | Obviously everything is fake. It is not possible to withdraw the money from the created account
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #829534 03/06/2025 at 12:09 PM
-----Original Message-----
From: donotreply@fineartamerica.com [mailto:donotreply@fineartamerica.com]
Sent: 06 March 2025 03:52 PM
To: aland@ttsa.co.za
Subject: FineArtAmerica: E-Mail from Visitor
From:
James Wood
jameswoodd125@gmail.com
Subject:
Art purchase
Message:
I recently discovered your captivating artwork and am truly impressed by
your unique style and attention to detail. I'm genuinely interested in your
creative process and would love to discuss the possibility of acqui...
-------------------
A few years ago I was approached about supplying art works i which the offer was too good to be true and on checking the Internet found out that it was a scam. This offer from James Wood is also too good to be true and on checking online I came across your website which listed Wood's exact e-mail address. Thank you for your valuable information on these scams, it is very much appreciated. Regards, Alan
Url / Website : niffiti.com
up votedown vote
Roger 03/10/2025 at 06:55 PM
I got the same message ! I checked them out deeply . ALL FAKE AND SCAM
After reviewing your work, I am interested in acquiring five pieces in total. I would like to purchase them as NFTs on https://niffiti.com/ .I value the way you've outlined the steps and am happy to follow them. Please expect me to send the links for the pieces I'd like to purchase along with an offer shortly.
As part of my offer, I am offering 3 Ethereum per artwork. Additionally, I would like to express my gratitude for ensuring that you, as the creator, will be entitled to a 10% royalty on any subsequent sale of the artworks as NFTs. I truly believe in supporting artists in every way possible.
Below are the artworks I want to purchase