SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info.kaspersheimderhaustiere@gmail.com kaufensiehiereinenwelpe.de

Date03/06/2025
Fraudulent emailinfo.kaspersheimderhaustiere@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://kaufensiehiereinenwelpe.de
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello

We are excited to introduceRio, our adorable *12 week old Pomsky puppy*! Pomskies are known for their stunning looks, intelligence and loving nature. Rio is a friendly, playful and loving companion who brings joy and happiness to any home.

💶 *Price:* €850

🐾 *Health & Registration:*
✔ *AKC pedigree registered*
✔ *Fully vaccinated* (all vaccinations up to date)
✔ *Chipped*
✔ *Examined and health checked by a veterinarian*
✔ *Dewormed and in excellent health*

💛 *Character & Training:*
Rio has a *gentle and loving* nature and is the perfect companion for families, individuals or households with other pets. He is *house trained* and well socialized - he gets along wonderfully with children and other animals. His playful and friendly nature makes him an ideal life companion.

📍 *Location & Delivery Options:*
Our location:
*Ballastkai 5, 24937 Flensburg, Germany.*

*Personal pickup* is possible at any time. Alternatively, we offer *secure shipping*. A *50% deposit* is required, the balance is due upon receipt of the puppy.

If you are interested or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us. We look forward to finding a loving home for Moose! 🐶💛

**Best regards
https://kaufensiehiereinenwelpe.de/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://kaufensiehiereinenwelpe.de/  full front page screenshot
  • https://kaufensiehiereinenwelpe.de/  screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #831656 03/15/2025 at 01:34 PM

        ok great our selling price is £650 so if ready 
        you will provide us the information bellow
         full names 
        email address
        phone number
        delivery address after that you will make payment so we can proceed immediately
        https://gatitosparahogares.es/
        -------------------
        If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

        Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
        https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
        3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
        4.go to... Read more

        https://gatitosparahogares.es/  screenshot

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.