SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
yahoo.com

Date09/22/2020
PseudonymYahoo.com
Url / Websiteyahoo.com
Scam contentsI saw this ad at the yahoo.com site.

SPECIAL REPORT: Canadians Are Listening To Jim Pattison And They're Raking In Millions From Home
Canadian citizens are already raking in millions of dollars from home using this "wealth loophole" - but is it legitimate?

Jim Pattison comes out with new secret investment that's making hundreds of people in Canada very rich
(Toronto Star) - Canadian businessman Jim Pattison has made a name for himself as a brash straight-talker who doesn’t mind being honest about how he makes his money.

Last week, he appeared on The Strombo Show and announced a new "wealth loophole" which he says can transform anyone into a millionaire within 3-4 months. Pattison urged everyone in Canada to jump on this amazing opportunity before the big banks shut it down for good.

And sure enough, minutes after the interview was over, Toronto-Dominion Bank called to stop Pattison's interview from being aired- it was already too late.

Here's exactly what happened:

The Strombo Show host George Stroumboulopoulos invited Pattison on the show to share any tips he had on building wealth and the Canadian businessman dropped a bomb:

"What's made me successful is jumping into new opportunies quickly- without any hesitation. And right now, my number one money-maker is a new cryptocurrency auto-trading program called Bitcoin Revolution. It's the single biggest opportunity I've seen in my entire lifetime to build a small fortune fast. I urge everyone to check this out before the banks shut it down."

The Strombo Show host George Stroumboulopoulos was left in disbelief as Pattison pulled out his phone and showed viewers how much money he's making through this new money-making program that now has everyone in Canada whispering.

The segment ran out of time before Pattison could elaborate, so we got an exclusive interview with the man himself to learn more about this controversial opportunity.

TORONTO STAR EXCLUSIVE WITH JIM PATTISON
"You may have heard about this new cryptocurrency investment platform called Bitcoin Revolution that’s helping regular people in Canada, the U.S., and México build fortunes overnight. You may be skeptical because it sounds too good to be true."

Pattison continues:

“I get that because I thought the same thing when a trusted friend told me about it. But after seeing with my own eyes how much money he was making, I had to try it for myself.

I'm glad I tried it because it was some of the biggest and easiest money I've ever made. I'm talking tens of thousands of dollars a day on autopilot. it’s literally the fastest way to make a windfall of cash right now. And it’s not going to last for much longer when more and more people find out about it. Or when banks shut it down for good.”

WHAT EXACTLY IS BITCOIN REVOLUTION AND HOW DOES IT WORK?
The idea behind Bitcoin Revolution is straightforward: To allow the average person to cash in on the cryptocurrency boom which is still the most lucrative investment of the 21st century, despite what most people think.

Although Bitcoin price has dropped from it’s all time high of $20,000 per Bitcoin, traders are still making a killing. Why? Because there are thousands of other cryptocurrencies besides Bitcoin that being traded for huge profits on a daily basis.

Some of these cryptocurrencies include Ripple, Ethereum, Monero, Zcash and Ripple and they are still making returns of over 10,000% and higher for ordinary people in Canada.

Bitcoin Revolution lets you profit from all of these cryptocurrencies, even in a bear market. It uses artifical intelligence (AI) to automatically handle long and short selling for you so you can make money around the clock, even while you sleep.

Bitcoin Revolution is backed by some of the smartest tech minds to ever exist. Richard Branson, Elon Musk and Bill Gates just to name a few.

Bill Gates and Richard Branson discuss Bitcoin Revolution at CES 2019.

These tech geniuses have built multi-billion companies on solving complex issues like online payments, computing, and transportation. Now, they’re tackling on the global problem of wealth inequality by letting anyone - no matter how rich or poor they are - make enough money to enjoy a happy and fulfilling life.

THE LUCRATIVE MONEY-MAKING SECRET BIG BANKS DON'T WANT YOU TO KNOW
Jim Pattison goes on,

"We're seeing hard economic times, and this is the solution people have been waiting for. Never in history have we had such an amazing opportunity that ordinary people can easily take advantage of to generate tremendous wealth in such a short time.

Some people are hesitant to try this because it’s so different. And that’s because the big banks are trying to cover this up! The big banks are actively creating propaganda and calling cryptocurrencies and platform like Bitcoin Revolution a scam. Why? They are worried their corporate profits will shrink once their customers know how to create massive wealth themselves.

The truth is, cryptocurrency is the revolution of our lifetime and anyone who does not jump on this opportunity is missing out. I’ve already received angry calls and threats from big financial corporations because I’m bring this technology to people’s attention. But screw them. People in Canada are already starting to know the truth and it’s only a matter of time before more and more do.

I'm sharing this because I've also received hundreds of emails from people thanking me for sharing this secret. My favorite one is from a young man who bought his little brother his dream car - a Ferrari 488 Pista using the cash he made from Bitcoin Revolution. This platform is truly making the lives of everyone in the world a little better.”

Steven Baker used the profits he earned from Bitcoin Revolution to buy his little brother his dream car. What an inspiring way to use wealth for good!
DOES BITCOIN REVOLUTION REALLY WORK? WE TEST IT OURSELVES TO OUT
Our senior editors wouldn't let us to publish the interview with Jim Pattison until we verified that Bitcoin Revolution is a legitimate make-money-from-home opportunity. Our corporate leadership did not want us releasing any information that could potentially cause citizens of Canada to lose their hard-earned money.

So our editorial team tested Bitcoin Revolution to make sure it actually works like Pattison described. One of our online editors, Joe Reiss, volunteered to risk his own money and test out Bitcoin Revolution.

Joe is a 53-year-old father of 2 girls whose wife lost her job last year due to illness. He admitted he was struggling financially and this investment opportunity could be the answer.

Joe's family was struggling to make ends meet and hoped that Bitcoin Revolution could relieve his the financial pressure, so he decided to test the system and report his results
Joe reports:

"At first, when I heard the interview with Pattison , I thought he was joking. Making money from home is only a dream. I decided to try it anyway given my financial circumstances- and for the sake of good journalism.

I watched an introductory video about the platform and then signed up. The video seemed to be over-promising but I put my skepticism aside. Within a few hours, I received a call from my personal investor. He answered all questions and doubts I had, and assured me I was going to make money. Period.

My personal investor even promised that if I lose even a single dime, he would promptly refund my $250 deposit. That's how confident he was this was going to change my life. Now that’s customer service beyond anything I’ve seen and no wonder banks are scared.

Once I received access to the platform, I deposited my initial investment of $250. That's about is what my family spends on junk food every month, so I decided to stop taking us to fast food for a month. Now we can be healthy, plus have the opportunity to get rich.

The Bitcoin Revolution system itself is a cryptocurrency auto-trading platform. The software uses advanced AI algorithms and machine learning to predict exactly when cryptocurrencies will go up and down. Then it will automatically buy and sell for you around the clock. Technology has already made our lives easier in every possible way, so why not use it to make more money as well?"

JOE'S REAL TIME RESULTS WITH THE SYSTEM
"Within 1 hour of depositing $250, the software started trading for me. To be honest, I was nervous it would lose all of my money. And sure enough, my first trade was a $25 loss!

I felt my throat close up. I thought I had been scammed. I was even ready to call my personal investor and ask for my money back. But then I remembered what my he told me earlier on our call: The algorithm is right about 80-89% of the time. You’re not going to win EVERY trade, but you'll win enough and be profitable overall.

So I let the software keep trading for me and watched it closely. The next trade was profitable! Only $19 but it was still something. Then the next trade was $51 profit. Then $22 profit, making a total profit of $67. And this was all under 5 minutes!

Soon I started scooping up cash like ice-cream and I couldn’t believe my eyes. Every time I refreshed the screen, my profits grew higher and higher. I felt like I was on drugs because this was such an exciting rush.

Now I know why Jim Pattison is in a good mood all the time. And why the big banks don’t want people anywhere near this wealth loophole. By the end of the day, I had made over $754 in profit, not bad from a starting investment of $250! I was so excited I barely got any sleep.

The next day was Tuesday and I had to go back to work. To be honest (and don’t tell my boss this), it was hard to focus on my job knowing the Bitcoin Revolution software was making me money.

I snuck out to the bathroom a few times to check my profits, and they kept stacking up (with a small loss here and there). At the end of the day, before I put my kids to sleep, my account balance showed $1,349.13. That’s more than I earn in a WEEK at my regular job!

By the end of the week, I made a total of $5,349.12. I withdrew exactly $4,500 and re-invested the rest. Within 2 days I received my first cheque in the mail- for exactly $4,500. I couldn’t believe this was real life!"

Joe's receivied a cheque for $4,500 for his first two weeks of using Bitcoin Revolution
Joe continues,

"Now, I am consistently making an additional $700 to $1,500 per day thanks to Bitcoin Revolution. Now, the money just gets deposited into my bank account every few days. Just a few clicks and I received my funds within 24-48 hours. Everytime the transfer hits my checking account, I have to pinch myself to make sure I wasn’t dreaming.

Luckily, I LOVE my job here because I get to bring people important news stories (like this one) otherwise I would have quit by now. I did, however, plan a vacation for my family to Bali Indonesia to celebrate being out of debt and finally having my family’s finances back on track!

This wouldn’t be possible without Mr. Pattison’s generosity and sharing his secret live on television. And I’m happy I took the risk to try Bitcoin Revolution myself. My wife is happier than ever and my kids’ toy cupboard is well stocked.

My co-workers are kicking themselves they didn’t sign up two weeks ago like I did. But soon, our entire office signed up (including my boss) and they are calling me a “hero” for trying this."

HOW TO GET STARTED WITH BITCOIN REVOLUTION (LIMITED SPOTS AVAILABLE)
To get started, you only need your computer, smartphone, or tablet with internet access. You don't need any specific skills other than knowing how to use a computer and browsing the internet. You don’t need any technology or cryptocurrency experience because the software and your personal investor guarantees you make a profit.

Another perk of this program is you get to start when you want. You can make your own schedule- whether that's 5 hours a week or 50 hours a week. Just start the auto-trading software when you wish, and you can pause whenever you want (I don’t know why you ever would though).

To save our reader’s time and double check the 's functionality, Joe kindly created a guide to getting started on the system.

HERE'S MY STEP-BY-STEP WALKTHROUGH:
The first thing you see is a video showing off the power of Bitcoin Revolution . The advertising is big and bold and in your face, but it is an American product and that's how they do things. Anyway, you simply submit your name and email address next to the video to get started right away.

(Tip: Even if you don't decide to invest any money, I recommend signing up now because it's free and registrations for Canada residents could end at any moment)

1. Enter Your Details To Sign Up For A Free Account

Next up, you're asked to fund your account. As I was navigating the deposit page, my mobile rang. It was an international number so I was hesitant to answer but then I realised it was obviously from a Bitcoin Revolution representative.

2. Deposit The Initial Minimum Investment Of $250
Comment / ReviewI registered for this,
One lady called me to make the payment, of the USA $200.00 equivalent to CAD$260.00. When I went to pay $262.00, my credit card declined the payment.
So that lady told me to call the credit card company and said to say that
"I am making an online purchase with C2S Info and I would like to authorize my last purchase for $262.00," She asked to write this down as to what to say.
This time she also had taken my USA credit card number down incase this Canadian card did not go through, but she said to authorize Canadian card first and she will call me after 20 minutes.
When I called my Canadian credit card company, they said it is a scam and I should not do it. They put a block on my card for that purchase. I called my USA credit card with RBC and they cancelled my card and sent me a new one.
She called me after 20 minutes and got very angry when I told her that I had changed my mind. I did not want to get into a confrontation with her so I said that I changed my mind. She hung up on me.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • jean 02/21/2021 at 08:58 PM

      Sure thing, be suspicious. Jim Pattison is SUPER busy. Do you REALLY think he is so chatty about this type of thing with a bunch of strangers? and hands out secrets on TV?

      Really- "Bitcoin Revolution"?. I saw the EXACT same spiel, called "Immediate Edge" made to look like the Toronto Star- same deal. Apparently scam breakers tried it. They say these scammers hook you up with a dubious broker in some foreign country, and HE shares your cash... IF you make any!

      I doubt that ANY of you have properly investigated. There is NO free lunch or 'trading system, or AI that helps YOU.

      every possible combination and design has been tested and the market can NOT be predicted, short or long term. Thousands have tried including ALL The professional big funds, etc.

      just THINK.

      Based on what I

      Reply
    • RS 06/06/2021 at 12:56 AM

      Now it is "Bitcoin Loophole" rather than "Bitcoin Revolution", and it masquerades as a Toronto Star article complete with convenient direct link to register. Despite the late hour, an agent phoned within minutes - supposedly from London UK, which is 5 time zones ahead.

      The agent kept demanding debit card payment rather than credit card, which seemed odd for a business that is based in a different country. There were odd personal questions about how much debt we had, and whether we have a mortgage.
      There were multiple followup phone calls from various "account managers", pushing for investment in cryptocurrencies which could then be used to buy various speculative commodities such as gold, platinum, palladium, Tesla... Luckily the credit card vs debit card impasse meant no payment went through, and the compromised card was cancelled.

      Reply
    • JV 11/25/2021 at 12:24 PM

      My dad just fell into this trap. They actually took over his computer while he was on the phone with them. They got him to log into his online banking and were controlling the mouse from their end and "training" him how to do an etransfer. It went from $250 US to convincing him $3000 was the better option. The bank blocked the etransfer 3 times. And the guy kept saying, call the bank and I will call you back in 20 minutes. They gained access to his phone. My dad was too trusting. Now he is in the process of canceling and freezing all his accounts plus he has to wipe clean his computer for malware. There are no get rich quick schemes that are legit. BEWARE!!

      Reply
    • Fighting the lies 02/12/2023 at 11:01 AM

      Saw the same ad with Pierre Poilievre's name replacing Jim Pattison... same quotes.

      It's definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #761899 05/05/2024 at 02:14 PM

      https://mail.yahoo.com/d/folders/6/messages/AKbKAJRpvZlHZjeY5Ae0qHLLvG4, https://mail.yahoo.com/d/folders/6/messages/AIDgI3MxoFiEZjezIQCE0GpfvRQ, https://mail.yahoo.com/d/folders/6/messages/AOKwkiVlNwAnZjenewR8cPrha5I
      -------------------
      I get this spam many times a day, with several different "companies", from the email: shelia.pooled54wfdg5644@(many different sites). There is no phone number and I cannot block this spam because only part of the email is consistent. I have tried to block and report as SPAM, but they keep coming.

      Fraudulent email : shelia.pooled54wfdg5644@ol6x6znru.airfeelready.shop
      Pseudonym : Hair loss solutions, AR Home, Noom marketing

      Reply
    • Report #829102 03/04/2025 at 04:59 PM

      Ana lonescu contacted me via Whatsapp. After a period of communication, I gradually believed her. After she gained my trust, she began to recommend Bearer-hub to me. They are a group of fraudsters. They created a stock learning group and invited professionals to "class" in order to create a normal stock learning atmosphere and attract investors to join. Please be careful everyone. This is a well-designed scam.
      -------------------
      I lost a lot of money in this scam, which brought me a lot of trouble. I hope you will not be like me. Please stay away from these people. I have asked a lawyer to investigate this matter. I will not let these people go.

      Edgar Bell
      +1 (206) 423 9096

      Fraudulent email : lonescu1908@ascendancy.com
      Pseudonym : Ana lonescu
      Telephone : +12057058035


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.