Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
transworlldoilandgastrading@gmail.com +447458937531
| Date | 03/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | transworlldoilandgastrading@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +44 7458 937531 (ou 00447458937531) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Esteem buying company, We the TRANSWORLD OIL AND GAS TRADING CO LTD " is a certified and direct mandate to Refineries in The KAZAKHSTAN, we supply the products below; D2 DIESEL OIL GOST 305-82, JP54 AVIATION KEROSENE COLONIAL GRADE, UREA 46%/PRILLS, LNG, LPG, MAZUT100 GOST 10585-75/99, AUTOMOTIVE GAS OIL(AGO), DIESEL GASOIL EN 590, ESPO, DIESEL D6. We connect ready buyers or their agents and representatives to refineries and assist every step of the way to ensure a smooth and effective transaction. Kindly let us know through below contact details if you have an interest in any of the above products in order to furnish you with the SCO (soft corporate Offer) for the product. Mobile:+447458937531 Email:transworlldoilandgastrading@gmail.com Skype:live:.cid.ad97fa2c0da75540 Whatsapp:+447458937531 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.