SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kinopolis-web.com

Date03/04/2025
Pseudonymwww.kinopolis-web.com/logi
Url / Websitewww.kinopolis-web.com/logi
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSuppose they provide you a part time job for 30 minutes a day. You just using there platform and clicks likes for films. At the beginning is ok but slowly they are asking you money to be a member with a higher profit on clicks and you end up with a situation that you need to pay a lot of money to get your initial amount out. So there a lie for profit and after they kick you out of the platform loosing all your money.
Comment / ReviewI have made a report for them to my bank, to police and i am waiting there results. The point is to spread it as much we can so we protect others that may be are thinking to proceed with them . Stay Away from them are very big scammers

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Eagles1 03/04/2025 at 01:21 AM

      I read the previous reports from others but its seems these scammers they are not stop. We need to do something the soonest. It is a report since 2021 and now we have 2025. We need to stop them...

      Reply
    • Eagles1 03/04/2025 at 01:48 AM

      @KinopolisOnlineService05 and there wallet address is 0x3b901F3335463cD5a031c9D22718136a87F37F25. Big Scam go away from them. They will still your money

      Reply
    • Eagles1 03/04/2025 at 01:51 AM

      SCAM ALERT: 'Kinopolis Customer Service' (@[their_handle]) on Telegram stole €1,840 from me, now wants €4,144. Wallet: 0x3b901F3335463cD5a031c9D22718136a87F37F25. Don't send money!" Tag @notoscam, use #TelegramScam #CryptoScam

      Reply
    • maxi 03/04/2025 at 07:33 AM

      You write: You just using there platform and clicks likes for films.

      First, you are then cooperating in undermining any trust that someone would still have in "likes". (TIP: the more likes a site/service has, the more unreliable they are! avoid those!). But that aside:

      If you look around on scamwatchers here more often, you also know that almost all (if not all) "part-time work click for money" services are scams. A very easy scam because apparently there are plenty of people who believe that you can actually make money that way. Not working, relaxing in the easy chair or on the couch, at the beach or anywhere else just clicking for money? These scams can mainly be traced back to Southeast Asia and West Africa. So you are actually doing development aid and may support a few families by falling for this scam. Poor quality and unreliable webshops, websites and so on then "order" thousands of likes. The scammer gets paid for that and you do the work. So it's the scammer who, in the easy chair, on the couch or on the beach, makes money with a few clicks of the mouse NOT YOU!

      - Money for (almost) nothing does not exist.
      - If it seems too good to be true, it is!

      THANX for the tip

      Reply
    • Eagles1 03/05/2025 at 04:38 AM

      My point Maxi is just others to not have the same like me. That's why i post here. We need to stop them. As much we spread it much better. With the hope to protect somebody to have the same problem. From the other hand Maxi we know how much difficult is now to get job or sufficient earnings in the today days. That's why a lot of good people try all to earn more for there families

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.